Bournemouth Canine Association 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

BEST OF BREED : 402 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
Dog CC : 390 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S Belazieth Sundance Kid With Alamiks JW
Res Dog CC : 398 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw
Bitch CC : 402 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
Res Bitch CC : 413 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale
Best Puppy : 424 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER
Best Veteran : 403 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
Best Special Beginner : 393 CHAMBERS, Mrs D K Kutani Enigma

Class 157 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 425 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK INFATUATION (KCJ)
2nd: 423 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 158 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 424 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 159 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 407 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
2nd: 415 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Digby At Jalus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 160 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 421 SCALES, Miss L Zentarr Osbourne
2nd: 418 REYNOLDS, Mr J & REYNOLDS, Mrs A PETWALK KIT-N-CABOODLE
3rd: 412 LIGHTFOOT, Mrs T DARDANELLES PRIME SUSPECT FOR TELSHOTBRIAR
Res:
VHC:

Class 161 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 390 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S Belazieth Sundance Kid With Alamiks JW
2nd: 396 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
3rd: 404 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Res: 428 YAXLEY, Mrs B Zentarr Gordon At Dardanelles
VHC:

Class 162 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 398 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw
2nd: 416 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Snow-Lion’s Modus Vivendi (Imp DNK)
3rd: 414 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Littondale Replay Kutani
Res: 419 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
VHC:

Class 163 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 164 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 393 CHAMBERS, Mrs D K Kutani Enigma
2nd: 400 GREGSON, mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 165 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 408 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 166 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 167 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 426 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (KCJ)
2nd: 409 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s doolally tap
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 168 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 394 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
2nd: 393 CHAMBERS, Mrs D K Kutani Enigma
3rd: 411 LANGFORD, mrs V Quaytown Snowdrop
Res: 401 HAIGH, Mrs L & HAIGH, Mr L Autumnspell Stargazer at Ellandans
VHC: 392 CARRICK, Ms E Deelayne Felicity

Class 169 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 413 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale
2nd: 406 HORNE, Mr A Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn
3rd: 420 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Montrabella Limit Edition For Bellellen
Res: 417 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell’s Time To Shine
VHC:

Class 170 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 402 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
2nd: 397 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Culversapso queen of hearts JW
3rd: 410 LANGFORD, mrs V Quaytown Daffidil
Res: 395 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
VHC:

Class 171 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 403 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu