Bath Canine Society 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr P Harding

BEST OF BREED : 3806 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
Dog CC : 3804 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Secret Agent
Res Dog CC : 3796 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H VALLENA VIKTOR
Bitch CC : 3806 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
Res Bitch CC : 3798 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
Best Puppy & Puppy Group 2 : 3805 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
Best Veteran & Best Veteran in Show : 3829 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Ch Timazinti Liberty
Best Special Beginner  & SB Group 1: 3803 GREGSON, mrs L D Kutani Maleficent

Class 1758 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3819 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Littondale Replay Kutani
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1759 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3832 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1760 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3805 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1761 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3820 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Digby At Jalus
2nd: 3813 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
3rd: 3810 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Marsden
Res:
VHC:

Class 1762 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3800 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1763 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 1764 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3809 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
2nd: 3822 OGDEN, mrs P & OGDEN, mr I & OGDEN, Mr I Elleonia Made For Me Among Absosengkye
3rd: 3827 SCALES, Miss L Zentarr Osbourne
Res:
VHC:

Class 1765 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3796 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H VALLENA VIKTOR
2nd: 3831 SUTCLIFFE, Mrs M A Newcliffe Kia Ora JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1766 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3804 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Secret Agent
2nd: 3825 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
3rd: 3821 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Snow-Lion’s Modus Vivendi (Imp DNK)
Res: 3797 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
VHC:

Class 1767 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3803 GREGSON, mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1768 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3829 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Ch Timazinti Liberty
2nd: 3808 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1769 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3815 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1770 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 1771 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3814 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s doolally tap
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1772 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3803 GREGSON, mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
2nd: 3802 GILLMAN, Mrs T Bellellen DELICIOUS DIVA AT MYTILENE
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1773 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3802 GILLMAN, Mrs T Bellellen DELICIOUS DIVA AT MYTILENE
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1774 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3798 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
2nd: 3818 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale
3rd: 3826 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Montrabella Limit Edition For Bellellen
Res: 3817 LANGFORD, mrs V Quaytown Snowdrop
VHC:

Class 1775 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3830 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
2nd: 3812 HORNE, Mr A Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1776 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3806 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
2nd: 3795 ANDERSON, Mrs M Zentarr Sapphire
3rd: 3816 LANGFORD, mrs V Quaytown Daffidil
Res: 3799 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
VHC: 3807 HAZELHURST, Mrs J & SEWARD, mrs J Elleonia what about me

Menu