BATH CANINE SOCIETY 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mrs Wendy Cain

BEST OF BREED : 5417 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Dog CC : 5417 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Res Dog CC : 5431 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
Bitch CC : 5441 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
Res Bitch CC : 5422 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
Best Puppy : 5431 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
Best Veteran : 5435 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Ch Timazinti Liberty
Best Special Beginner :

Class 2709 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 2710 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 2711 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5431 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
2nd: 5420 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstry Trying Again
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2712 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5414 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Corrolls Pimp My Ride Among Alamiks
2nd: 5421 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstry Mr Sunshine
3rd: 5437 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
Res:
VHC:

Class 2713 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5423 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
2nd: 5440 WALKER, Mr Peter John & HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Petwalk He’s A Cracker At Khinjan
3rd: 5416 BIRKETT, Mrs Kris Sifrasons Take It Easy
Res:
VHC:

Class 2714 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5432 OGDEN, mrs Pamela & OGDEN, mr Ian & OGDEN, Mr Ian Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
2nd: 5416 BIRKETT, Mrs Kris Sifrasons Take It Easy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2715 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5429 LIGHTFOOT, Mrs Tania DARDANELLES PRIME SUSPECT FOR TELSHOTBRIAR
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2716 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5433 REYNOLDS, Mr John & REYNOLDS, Mrs Anne PETWALK KIT-N-CABOODLE
2nd: 5426 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Neverending Story
3rd: 5439 SUTCLIFFE, Mrs Maureen Ann Newcliffe Kia Ora JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 2717 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5417 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
2nd: 5413 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Belazieth Sundance Kid With Alamiks JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2718 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5416 BIRKETT, Mrs Kris Sifrasons Take It Easy
2nd: 5437 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2719 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5435 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Ch Timazinti Liberty
2nd: 5425 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Moet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2720 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5419 DEVEREUX, Miss A Heidiflic’s Simply the Best
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2721 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 2722 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5422 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
2nd: 5427 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
3rd: 5415 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Alamiks Perfect Illusion
Res: 5428 HUNTLEY, Mrs Angela Mary Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent
VHC:

Class 2723 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 2724 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 2725 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 2726 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5441 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
2nd: 5436 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2727 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5418 DAVIS, Mr & Mrs R & L Timazinti’s Millie MAE AT Narmoak
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu