Blackpool & District Canine Society 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

Dog Challenge Certificate Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Mrs B Yaxley)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn JW ShCEx OSW (Mr A D Horne)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Taemarus Jocelyn to Jalus (Mrs A.e Luscott)
Best of Breed Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn JW ShCEx OSW (Mr A D Horne)
Best Puppy Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Best Veteran Ch Sinyul Let There Be Love (Mrs P Torrance)
Best Junior Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Judge: Mr Frank Kane
Class 509. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Chanceinn’s Bad Habits (Mr A D Horne)
2nd Place Veniachristi Gold Jewel (C Hudson)
3rd Place Lucijules Simple Bonkerz (Mrs Jd Batley)
Class 510. Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Jahneemahs Sunstone at Gallerio (Mrs A E Blake)
2nd Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
3rd Place Lhotse Unbreakable Force (Miss N Mccracken)
Reserve (4th Place) Veniachristi Asta Wisdom (C Hudson)
Class 511. Junior Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Aintshe Permission to Fly from Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
2nd Place Corrolls Easy Rider (Ms J Hazelhurst)
3rd Place Gallerio Ill Take You Dancin for Denzka (Mr D & Mrs K Considine)
Reserve (4th Place) Sinyul Imagined (Mrs P Torrance)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Class 512. Yearling Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
Class 513. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Vonstry Mr Sunshine (Mrs V Harris)
2nd Place Bobellam Good As Gold (Miss A L Stannard)
Class 514. Limit Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
2nd Place Taemarus Digby at Jalus (Mrs A.e Luscott)
3rd Place Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe (Ms L & Mrs L Maxwell & Chalmers)
Reserve (4th Place) Bellellen Magic Mike with Mytilene JW (Mrs T Gillman)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Kelankin Ghost Ryder with Charjilliam (Mrs S & Miss K Crook & Kindness)
Class 515. Open Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st Place Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Mrs B Yaxley)
2nd Place Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
3rd Place Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
Reserve (4th Place) Remrah High Flyer at Culversapso JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal TAF (Mrs J & Mr L Falcus & Studholme)
Class 516. Veteran Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands JW ShCM ShCEx (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Class 517. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Heidiflic’s Simple The Best (Miss A Devereux)
2nd Place Culversapso Bewitched (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
3rd Place Shenedene Gossip If You Dare TAF NAF (Mrs J & Miss M Falcus & Hall)
Reserve (4th Place) Toynbee’s Popsicle (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Veniachristi Gold Tiara (C Hudson)
Class 518. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
2nd Place Domensa Perfect Timing (Mr T & Mrs S Poole)
3rd Place Lhotse One in The Force for Autumnspell (Mrs A G O’doherty)
Reserve (4th Place) Domensa Perfect Beginning (Mr R Ferguson)
Class 519. Junior Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st Place Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
2nd Place Muirfauld Photo Finish JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
3rd Place Kelankins Pearls A Singer by Glenbranter (Mr D & Mrs P Carmichael)
Reserve (4th Place) Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ellandans One Love with Charjilliam (Mrs S Crook)
Class 521. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Autumnspell’s Time to Shine (Mrs A G O’doherty)
2nd Place Elmichapel Walk in My Shoes at Frenchlands JW (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
3rd Place Burnsett Lunata (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
Class 522. Limit Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st Place Taemarus Jocelyn to Jalus (Mrs A.e Luscott)
2nd Place Bobellam’s Bubbling over (Miss A J & Mr D M White & Carter)
3rd Place Bentarsna Lucrezia (M G Phillips)
Reserve (4th Place) Montrabella Limit Addition for Bellellen (Mrs S Saunders)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Lhasenna Marco Gser (Mrs J Seal)
Class 523. Open Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn JW ShCEx OSW (Mr A D Horne)
2nd Place Ch Culversapso Queen of Hearts JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
3rd Place Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy (Mr G & Mr D Pearce & Francis)
Reserve (4th Place) Elleonia What About Me (Ms J & Mrs J Hazelhurst & Seward)
Class 524. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Sinyul Let There Be Love (Mrs P Torrance)
2nd Place Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
Menu