Blackpool & District Canine Society Ltd 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results
Judge(s): Mr Tim Minton Results Courtesy of Fosse Data
DCC DIMARA COOL RUNNINGS (MISS A & MRS M DEVEREUX & PHILLIPS)
RDCC DEELAYNE JAYWALKER (MRS M V LEWIS)
BCC BOBELLAMS BUBBLING OVER (MISS A J & MR D M WHITE & CARTER)
RBCC CH KHINJAN BELLISIMA JW (MRS S J HATTRELL)
BOB & Group 3 DIMARA COOL RUNNINGS (MISS A & MRS M DEVEREUX & PHILLIPS)
BP MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
BV SPYANKI OH HAPPY DAY JW SHCM SHCEX (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
BJ CHANCEINNS PSYCHOTIC (MR A D HORNE)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST SINYUL IMAGINED (MRS P TORRANCE)
2ND BURNSETT SILVER IMAGE (MR C & MRS L CHESTERFIELD)
3RD KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX ( MRS M ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER (MR P J WALKER)
2ND KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX ( MRS M ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CHANCEINNS PSYCHOTIC (MR A D HORNE)
2ND TAEMARUS DIGBY AT JALUS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST KELANKIN GHOST RYDER WITH CHARJILLIAM (MRS CROOK)
2ND TIMAZINTI MR OSCAR (MRS J & MS S SCARLL & SYKES)
3RD SPYANKI THE RIDDLER (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
RES DOMENSA GAME CHANGER FOR MUIRFAULD (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL (MRS J, MR P & MR L FALCUS & STUDHOLME)
2ND DEELAYNE VOUVRAY (MS G HOLLAND)
3RD ELLEONIA MADE FOR ME AMONG ABSOSENGKYE (IC&PS OGDEN)
RES BOBELLAM GOOD AS GOLD (MISS A L STANNARD)
VHC PIPALEEN STARLIGHT WARRIOR (MRS E HOLGATE)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST KELANKIN BILLY WHIZZ ( DR R & MRS B HICKS)
2ND MITCHELLA MIDNIGHT MOVER (MISS P HUGHES)
3RD TIMAZINTI;S MISHKA AT FRENCHLANDS (MR E J, MRS E J & MISS L SCHUCKARDT & SCHUCKARDT)
Open – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST DIMARA COOL RUNNINGS (MISS A & MRS M DEVEREUX & PHILLIPS)
2ND DEELAYNE JAYWALKER (MRS M V LEWIS)
3RD CH TIMAZINTI BRITSKII AT KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
RES TIMAZINTI’S PEPPERMINT AT FRENCHLANDS JW SHCM SHCEX (MR E J, MRS E J & MISS L SCHUCKARDT & SCHUCKARDT)
VHC SNOW-LIONS MODUS VIVENDI WITH JALUS (IMP DKK) (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Veteran – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SPYANKI OH HAPPY DAY JW SHCM SHCEX (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
2ND CHANCEINNS MISS DAMENA (MR A D HORNE)
3RD KELANKIN PEARLS A SINGER BY GLENBRANTER NAF TAF (PAM CARMICHAEL)
RES BURNSETT SILVER WHISPER FOR TOYNBEE (MR D & MRS K THOMPSON)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST BURNSETT LUNATA (MR C & MRS L CHESTERFIELD)
2ND VONSTRY YARIS (MRS V HARRIS)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST KELANKIN PURPLE RAYNEDROP AT BILLKENSTAR (MRS S & MR J TAYLOR)
2ND TOYNBEE’S CLICQUOT (MR D & MRS K THOMPSON)
3RD KUTANI MALEFICENT (MRS GREGSON)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST BOBELLAMS BUBBLING OVER (MISS A J & MR D M WHITE & CARTER)
2ND DOMENSA GLINT OF GLORY WITH MARBLEDALE (MISS S ROBERTS)
3RD MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
RES VALLENA OKSANNA (MRS ALLSOP)
VHC SPYANKI ENIGMATIC KISSES JW SHCM (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST LIPPYLOUS DOOLALLY WITH CHANCEINN JW (MR A D HORNE)
2ND EBONY IN LACE AT HEIDIFLIC ( THOMAS)
3RD SEINGTYE JADE MARIE (MISS K GRAYSHON)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CH KHINJAN BELLISIMA JW (MRS S J HATTRELL)
2ND ELLEONIA WHAT ABOUT ME (MS J & MRS J HAZELHURST & SEWARD)
3RD VONSTRY CHERISHED (MRS V HARRIS)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST TAEMARUS MOET (MISS M L HEMSLEY)

Menu