Border Union Agricultural Society 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results
Judge(s): Mrs M C Withers (STANYDALE) Results Courtesy of Fosse Data
DCC CH SANDAURI SHOWSTOPPER FOR KUTANI (IMP RUS) (MRS W CAIN)
RDCC BELLELLEN DOUBLE DUCIE JW (MRS S SAUNDERS)
BCC CH KHINJAN BELLISIMA JW (MRS S J HATTRELL)
RBCC DOMENSA GLINT OF GLORY WITH MARBLEDALE (MISS S ROBERTS)
BOB CH SANDAURI SHOWSTOPPER FOR KUTANI (IMP RUS) (MRS W CAIN)
BP SINYUL IMAGINED (MRS P TORRANCE)
BV CH TIMAZINTI LIBERTY (MRS J & MS S SCARLL & SYKES)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST SINYUL IMAGINED (MRS P TORRANCE)
2ND LHASENNA OG-NANG NAM (MRS G H RITCHIE)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER (MR P J WALKER)
2ND SHENEDENE WORLD TRADER (MISS M D HALL)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CHANCEINN’S PSYCHOTIC (MR A D HORNE)
2ND BENTARSNA MR BENNET ( MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST TIMAZINTI’S MISHKA AT FRENCHLANDS (MR E J, MRS E J & MISS L SCHUCKARDT)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST NEWCLIFFE KIA ORA JW (MRS M A SUTCLIFFE)
2ND REMRAH HIGH FLYER AT CULVERSAPSO JW (MISS D & MR D CULVERHOUSE & ROBERTS)
3RD DIMARA CHEEKY CHARLIE FOR AINTSHE (MS L & MRS L MAXWELL & CHALMERS)
RES MITCHELLA MIDNIGHT MOVER (MISS P HUGHES)
VHC TIMAZINTI’S PEPPERMINT AT FRENCHLANDS JW SHCM SHCEX (MR E J, MRS E J & MISS L SCHUCKARDT)
Open – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CH SANDAURI SHOWSTOPPER FOR KUTANI (IMP RUS) (MRS W CAIN)
2ND BELLELLEN DOUBLE DUCIE JW (MRS S SAUNDERS)
3RD DEELAYNE JAYWALKER (MRS M V LEWIS)
RES CH TIMAZINTI BRITSKII AT KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
VHC SHENEDENE SECRET AGENT (MISS M D HALL)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
2ND LHASENNA OG-NANG MANI (MRS J SEAL)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
2ND CHEOLVIEW BELLA BELLA (MRS G H RITCHIE)
3RD CHANCEINN’S MISS D’AMENA (MR A D HORNE)
RES SHENEDENE OUT OF MISS WORLD (MISS M D HALL)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST SIFRASONS PANDORA (MESSRS S & J TAYLOR & JOHNSON)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BURNSETT LUNATA (MR C & MRS L CHESTERFIELD)
2ND KELANKIN PURPLE RAYNEDROP AT BILLKENSTAR (MRS S & MR J TAYLOR)
Novice – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CHANCEINN’S MISS D’AMENA (MR A D HORNE)
2ND MITCHELLA SAPHIRE SPICE (MISS P HUGHES)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST ELMICHAPEL WALK IN MY SHOES AT FRENCHLANDS JW (MR E J, MRS E J & MISS L SCHUCKARDT)
2ND MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE (MRS G R HINSHELWOOD)
3RD MITCHELLA SAPHIRE SPICE (MISS P HUGHES)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST DOMENSA GLINT OF GLORY WITH MARBLEDALE (MISS S ROBERTS)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST KOKOMO THE LOOK OF LOVE AT SIFRASON (IMP NDL) (MESSRS S & J TAYLOR & JOHNSON)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST CH KHINJAN BELLISIMA JW (MRS S J HATTRELL)
2ND CULVERSAPSO QUEEN OF HEARTS JW (MISS D & MR D CULVERHOUSE & ROBERTS)
3RD TIMAZINTI’S KIENKE (MRS J & MS S SCARLL & SYKES)
RES LIPPYLOU’S DOOLALLY WITH CHANCEINN JW (MR A D HORNE)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CH TIMAZINTI LIBERTY (MRS J & MS S SCARLL & SYKES)
Menu