Border Union Agricultural Society 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge: Mrs V Williams-Wegmann

Best of Breed Shenedene World Trader (Miss M D Hall)
Dog Challenge Certificate Shenedene World Trader (Miss M D Hall)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Miss M D & Mrs S Hall & Matthews)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Zentarr Sapphire (Mrs M Anderson)
Best Puppy Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
Best Veteran Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Judge: Mrs V Williams-Wegmann (Essvana)
Class 568. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Shenedene Gossip Agent NAF (Miss M D Hall)
2nd Place Chanceinn’s Bad Habits (Mr A D Horne)
Class 569. Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
2nd Place Kutani Moonlight Shadow over Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
3rd Place Jahneemahs Sunstone at Gallerio (Mrs A E Blake)
Reserve (4th Place) Phareal Heartbreaker Into Burnsett (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
Class 570. Junior Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Corrolls Easy Rider (Ms J Hazelhurst)
2nd Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
3rd Place Insanity Rules Donloemar (Ms J Hastings)
Class 571. Yearling Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Insanity Rules Donloemar (Ms J Hastings)
Class 572. Novice Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
2nd Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
3rd Place Chanceinn’s Bad Habits (Mr A D Horne)
Class 573. Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
Class 574. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Shenedene World Trader (Miss M D Hall)
Class 575. Limit Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 576. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
2nd Place Mitchella Midnight Mover (Miss P Hughes)
Class 577. Veteran Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW ShCM ShCEx VW OSW (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
2nd Place Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands JW ShCM ShCEx (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Class 578. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Toynbee’s Popsicle (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
2nd Place Kaotic Dream (Ms J Hastings)
Class 579. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
2nd Place Domensa Perfect Timing (Mr T & Mrs S Poole)
Class 580. Junior Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st Place Muirfauld Photo Finish JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
2nd Place Kelankins Pearls A Singer by Glenbranter (Mr D & Mrs P Carmichael)
3rd Place Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Reserve (4th Place) Lhasenna Og-Nang Mani (Mrs J Seal)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 582. Novice Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
2nd Place Spyanki European Kisses (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
Class 583. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Spyanki European Kisses (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
Class 584. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Elmichapel Walk in My Shoes at Frenchlands JW (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
2nd Place Burnsett Lunata (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
Class 585. Limit Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Domensa Glint of Glory with Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
2nd Place Muirfauld Amazing Lace JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
3rd Place Mitchella Saphire Spice (Miss P Hughes)
Class 586. Open Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Miss M D & Mrs S Hall & Matthews)
2nd Place Zentarr Sapphire (Mrs M Anderson)
3rd Place Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW (Mrs S J Hattrell)
Reserve (4th Place) Elleonia What About Me (Ms J & Mrs J Hazelhurst & Seward)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Spyanki Exclusive Kisses (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
Class 587. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
Menu