Boston & District Canine Society – Championship Show 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge: Steve Jones

Best Of Breed Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Best Dog Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Best Bitch Kutani Material Girl at Myakara (Miss R Honey)
Reserve Best Dog Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Mr A D Horne)
Reserve Best Bitch Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Best Puppy Corrolls Lorique at Khinjan (Mrs S J Hattrell)
Best Special Beginners & BSBIS Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Autumnspell Now You See Me (Mrs A G O’doherty)
2nd Place Phareal Heartbreaker Into Burnsett (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
3rd Place Aintshe Permission to Fly from Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
Reserve (4th Place) Vonstry Trying Again (Mrs V J Harris)
Junior Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Mr A D Horne)
2nd Place Timazinti’s Jenga (Miss R Douse)
3rd Place Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Mrs E Forsyth)
Reserve (4th Place) Chtaura Shadow Man (A Williams)
Open Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st Place Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
2nd Place Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
3rd Place Newcliffe Kia-Ora JW (Mrs M A Sutcliffe)
Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
2nd Place Shigatse Jackson (A Williams)
Puppy Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place Corrolls Lorique at Khinjan (Mrs S J Hattrell)
2nd Place Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
3rd Place Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee NAF (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Reserve (4th Place) Cococabana Lhamco-Laco at Skylax (Imp Pl) NAF (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Vonstry Buttons and Bows (Mrs V J Harris)
Junior Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ready to Shine Astarte Gold in Shasadee (Imp Pol) (Mrs A & Mr R & Miss R Douse)
Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
2nd Place Nadarley Starlight Ela (Mrs E Forsyth)
3rd Place Burnsett Lunata (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
Reserve (4th Place) Toynbee’s Clicquot (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Open Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st Place Kutani Material Girl at Myakara (Miss R Honey)
2nd Place Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
3rd Place Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn JW (Mr A D Horne)
Reserve (4th Place) Taemarus Amazing Grace (Miss M L Hemsley)
Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
Menu