British Utility Breeds Association – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results
Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Lhasa Apso: Judge Mrs Chris Lawson (Rishlyn)

 

Best Of Breed Culversapso Queen of Hearts JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Dog Challenge Certificate Deelayne Jaywalker (Mrs M V Lewis)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Culversapso Queen of Hearts JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Shenedene Miss World JW (Miss M Hall)
Best Puppy Khinjan Waltzing Matilda (Mr A C & Mrs T A Wiehe)
Best Special Beginners & BSBIS Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
 

Class 249. Minor Puppy Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place Gallerio I’ll Take You Dancing for Denzka (Ms K & Mr D Hall-Yates & Considine)
2nd Place Corrolls Easy Rider (Ms J Hazelhurst)
3rd Place Crazy World of Thwaitlake NAF TAF (Mr, Mrs & Miss Akester, Akester & Wiltshire)
Reserve (4th Place) Autumnspell Now You See Me (Mrs A G O’doherty)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
 

Class 250. Puppy Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Sinyul Imagined (Mrs P Torrance)
2nd Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
 

Class 251. Junior Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (I C & P S Ogden)
2nd Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
3rd Place Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Mrs A J & Mr D A Hayes)
Reserve (4th Place) Montrabella Prince (Dr S Downes)
 

Class 253. Graduate Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Kelankin Ghost Ryder with Charjilliam (Mrs S & Miss K Crook & Kindness)
2nd Place Bobellam Good As Gold (Miss A L Stannard)
3rd Place Spyanki The Riddler (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
 

Class 254. Post Graduate Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Daredevil (Mr L J & Mrs V A Connett & Clutterbuck)
2nd Place Viewtop Mistic Black Knight at Gatchinyo (Miss L Owen)
3rd Place Archirondel Nasa at Saksfifth (Mrs A J & Mr D A Hayes)
 

Class 255. Limit Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
2nd Place Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal (Mrs J, Mr P & Mr L Falcus, Falcus & Studholme)
3rd Place Petwalk Kit-N-Caboodle (Mr J A & Mrs A M Reynolds)
Reserve (4th Place) Belazieth’s Code Red at Gatchinyo (Miss L Owen)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Newcliffe Kia Ora JW (Mrs M A Sutcliffe)
 

Class 256. Open Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Place Deelayne Jaywalker (Mrs M V Lewis)
2nd Place Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe NAF (Mr L J Connett)
3rd Place Ch Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani (Imp Russ) (Mrs W Cain)
Reserve (4th Place) Shenedene Trade Secret (Miss M Hall)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Mrs I Watts)
 

Class 257. Veteran Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kelankin Billy Whizz (Dr R & Mrs B Hicks)
2nd Place Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW ShCM ShCEx (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
 

Class 258. Special Beginners Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
 

Class 259. Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st Place Khinjan Waltzing Matilda (Mr A C & Mrs T A Wiehe)
2nd Place Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee NAF (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
3rd Place Jalus Alaysha (Miss M L Hemsley)
Reserve (4th Place) Khinjan Sophistication (Miss T Murray)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Spyanki European Kisses (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
 

Class 260. Puppy Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st Place Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent (Mrs A M Huntley)
2nd Place Zentarr Rock Rose (Mrs M Anderson)
3rd Place Ellandans One Love with Charjilliam (Mrs S Crook)
Reserve (4th Place) Muirfauld Photo Finish (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
 

Class 261. Junior Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Chanceinn’s Doolally Tap (Mr A D Horne)
2nd Place Vonstry Yaris (Mrs V J Harris)
3rd Place Cheolview Bella Bella (Mrs G H Ritchie)
 

Class 262. Novice Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st Place Khinjan Sophistication (Miss T Murray)
2nd Place Spyanki European Kisses (Dr K A & Mr C Logan)
 

Class 263. Graduate Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
2nd Place Elmichapel Walk in My Shoes at Frenchlands JW (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
3rd Place Toynbee’s Clicquot (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
 

Class 264. Post Graduate Bitch

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Toynbee’s Clicquot (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
 

Class 265. Limit Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Bobellam’s Bubbling over (Miss A J & Mr D M White & Carter)
2nd Place Vonstry Ellie Mae (Miss P L Nickerson)
3rd Place Muirfauld Amazing Lace JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
 

Class 266. Open Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st Place Culversapso Queen of Hearts JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
2nd Place Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Mrs V & Mrs V Clutterbuck & Jackson)
3rd Place Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Miss M & Mrs S J Hall & Matthews)
Reserve (4th Place) Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Zentarr Sapphire (Mrs M Anderson)
 

Class 267. Veteran Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Shenedene Miss World JW (Miss M Hall)
2nd Place Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
 

Class 268. Special Beginners Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
2nd Place Vonstry Cherished (Mrs V J Harris)

 

Menu