Darlington Dog Show Society 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr G R Davies

BEST OF BREED : 6365 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
Dog CC : 6361 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
Res Dog CC : 6380 HATTRELL, Mrs S Khinjan Valentino
Bitch CC : 6365 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
Res Bitch CC : 6366 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
Best Puppy : 6375 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
Best Veteran : 6391 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx

Class 2267 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6391 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2268 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6374 HAIGH, Mrs L & HAIGH, Mr L Ellandans One to Watch
2nd: 6362 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Silver Image
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2269 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6375 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2270 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6396 OGDEN, mrs P & OGDEN, mr I & OGDEN, Mr I Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2271 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6370 CROOK, Mrs S & KINDNESS, Miss K Kelankin ghost ryder with charjilliam
2nd: 6392 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Heaven Knows JW
3rd: 6386 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G DOMENSA GAME CHANGER FOR MUIRFAULD
Res:
VHC:

Class 2272 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6371 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL
2nd: 6367 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
3rd: 6395 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell’s Trademark
Res: 6406 SUTCLIFFE, Mrs M A Newcliffe Kia Ora JW
VHC: 6368 HICKS, Dr R Kelankin Billy Whizz

Class 2273 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6361 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
2nd: 6380 HATTRELL, Mrs S Khinjan Valentino
3rd: 6403 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
Res: 6399 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
VHC:

Class 2274 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 2275 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6384 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
2nd: 6369 CROOK, Mrs S Ellandans one love with charjilliam
3rd: 6410 THOMPSON, Mrs K & THOMPSON, Mr D Burnsett Silver Whisper for Toynbee
Res:
VHC:

Class 2276 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6384 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
2nd: 6376 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Out of Miss World
3rd: 6387 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena
Res:
VHC:

Class 2277 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6388 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Doolally Tap
2nd: 6363 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Lunata
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2278 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6385 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW
2nd: 6372 GREGSON, mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
3rd: 6407 TAYLOR, Mr J & TAYLOR, Mrs S Kelankin Purple Raynedrop At Billkenstar
Res: 6405 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
VHC: 6364 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Toynbee Kookie Krumble with Burnsett

Class 2279 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6365 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Showoff
2nd: 6402 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
3rd: 6373 HAIGH, Mrs L & HAIGH, Mr L Autumnspell Stargazer at Ellandans
Res: 6408 TAYLOR, Mr S & JOHNSON, mr J Kokomo The Look of Love at Sifrason IMP NLD
VHC:

Class 2280 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6366 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
2nd: 6383 HAZELHURST, Mrs J & SEWARD, mrs J Elleonia what about me
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu