East of England Agricultural Society 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge: Mr David Roberts

Dog Challenge Certificate Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Vallena Viktor (Mrs H M & Mr A & Mrs S Bell & Ellis)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy (Mr G & Mr D Pearce & Francis)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Domensa Glint of Glory with Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
Best of Breed Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy (Mr G & Mr D Pearce & Francis)
Best Puppy Kutani Hamilton (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Best Special Beginners Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
Judge: David Roberts
Class 2832. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Longsdales Lovely Lad for Gallerio (Mrs A E & Mr D & Mr G Blake & Francis & Pearce)
Class 2833. Puppy Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Hamilton (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
2nd Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
3rd Place Kutani Moonlight Shadow over Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Reserve (4th Place) Jahneemahs Sunstone at Gallerio (Mrs A E Blake)
Class 2834. Junior Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st Place Corrolls Easy Rider (Ms J Hazelhurst)
2nd Place Vallena Mekhanic (Mrs H M & Mr A & Mrs S Bell & Ellis)
3rd Place Aintshe Permission to Fly from Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
Reserve (4th Place) Gallerio Ill Take You Dancin for Denzka (Ms K & Mr D Considine)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Phareal Heartbreaker Into Burnsett (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
Class 2835. Yearling Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
2nd Place Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Mrs A J & Mr D A Hayes)
Class 2836. Graduate Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
2nd Place Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview (Mrs G H Ritchie)
3rd Place Shigatse Jackson (A Williams)
Reserve (4th Place) Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Class 2837. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Mrs T Lightfoot)
2nd Place Bobellam Good As Gold (Miss A L Stannard)
3rd Place Timazinti’s Jenga (Miss R Douse)
Reserve (4th Place) Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (I C & P S Ogden)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Mrs E Forsyth)
Class 2838. Limit Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Daredevil (Mr L J & Mrs V A Connett & Clutterbuck)
2nd Place Deelayne Vouvray (Ms G Holland)
3rd Place Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Mrs B Yaxley)
Reserve (4th Place) Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Bellellen Magic Mike with Mytilene JW (Mrs T Gillman)
Class 2839. Open Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
2nd Place Ch Vallena Viktor (Mrs H M & Mr A & Mrs S Bell & Ellis)
Class 2841. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Gallerio Ill Take You Dancin for Denzka (Ms K & Mr D Considine)
2nd Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
3rd Place Vonstry Mr Sunshine (Mrs V Harris)
Class 2842. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Corrolls Classique (Ms J Hazelhurst)
2nd Place Littondale Lyrabelle (Mr D J & Mrs J Lock)
3rd Place Culversapso Bewitched (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Reserve (4th Place) Toynbee’s Popsicle (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
Class 2843. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place Domensa Perfect Timing (Mr T & Mrs S Poole)
Class 2844. Junior Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
2nd Place Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee (Mr D & Mrs K Thompson)
3rd Place Ellandans One Love with Charjilliam (Mrs S Crook)
Reserve (4th Place) Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 2846. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Fengola’s Honey Monster (Mr Ac Baxter)
Class 2847. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale (Mr D J & Mrs J Lock)
2nd Place Nadarley Starlight Ela (Mrs E Forsyth)
Class 2848. Limit Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Domensa Glint of Glory with Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
2nd Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
Class 2849. Open Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy (Mr G & Mr D Pearce & Francis)
2nd Place Bobellam’s Bubbling over (Miss A J & Mr D M White & Carter)
3rd Place Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Reserve (4th Place) Elleonia What About Me (Ms J & Mrs J Hazelhurst & Seward)
Class 2851. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
2nd Place Seingtye Jade Marie (Miss K Grayshon)
Menu