Friday 19th May 2017

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr Alex Patterson (Tanglemuir)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Mitchella Midnight Mover (Hughes)

2nd Toynbee Friendly Fellow (McCoy)

3rd Zaylon Han Solo with Mitsui (Robson)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Toynbee Friendly Fellow

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Watts)

Class 4 Special Yearling Dog

1st Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani (Cain)

Class 5 Novice Dog

No Entries

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Remrah Mad Stuntman at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

2nd Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands Jw shCM (Schuckardt)

3rd Shingsa Sultan Of Swing via Chtaura (Waterhouse)

Class 7  Limit Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM (Logan)

2nd Toyas Son at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Ch Marbledale Perfection shCM (Roberts)

2nd Chanceinns Sir Gino avec Sifrason (Taylor & Johnson)

3rd Ch Chtaura Hippy Hippy Shake (Waterhouse)

Class 9 Veteran Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (Logan)

Best Dog: Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM

Res Best Dog: Remrah Mad Stuntman at Toynbee

Best Puppy Dog: Mitchella Midnight Mover

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Zaylon Beyond Forever at Donloemar (Hastings)

2nd Toynbee Fancy Free (Thomson)

3rd Amdo’s One And Only (Caswell)

4th Cossy’e Esmee with Aintshe (Maxwell & Chalmers)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Culverapso Ever So Clever (Culverhouse & Roberts)

2nd Marbledale Mamba (Roberts)

3rd Filenjar All That Jazz (Thomson & Patterson)

4th Muirfauld Sunset On Silk (Hinshelwood)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Spyanki Enegmatic Kisses (Logan)

2nd Timazintis kienke (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Muirfauld Sunset On Silk

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses

2nd Toynbee Miss Clementine Jw (Thomson)

3rd Kutani Jitterbug (Reymolds)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st  Marbledale Mamba

2nd Toynbee Fancy Free

3rd Flamingo Dixie (Thomson & Patterson)

4th Bridgegard Priya to Moyard (Cunningham)

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Moonlight Over Farrenmills (Caswell)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Littondale Gisella (Lock)

2nd Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell (O’Doherty)

3rd Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Marbledale La Creme (Roberts)

2nd Ch Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Best Bitch: Littondale Gisella

Res Best Bitch: Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses

Best Puppy Bitch: Culverapso Ever So Clever

Best in Show: Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM

Res Best in Show: Littondale Gisella

Best Opposite Sex: Littondale Gisella

Best in Puppy Show: Culverapso Ever So Clever

Best Veteran in Show: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

Class 19 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

Absent

Class 20 Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Jackantoes Joy (Abercrombie)

2nd Spyanki Exquisite Kisses shCM (Logan)

Menu