LAC – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Mr Geoff Corish (Sealaw)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Corrolls Easy Rider (Hazlehurst)

Puppy Dog

1st Shenedene World Trader (Hall) Best Puppy In Show

2nd Sinyul Imagined (Torrance)

3rd Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Adam-Slomkowski)

4th Sifrasons Take It Easy (Birkett)

Junior Dog

1st Forochel Carrador (Dungate & Minton)

2nd Montrabella Prince (Downes)

3rd Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Hayes)

4th kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax 

Yearling Dog

1st Kutani Daredevil (Connett & Clutterbuck)

2nd Kelankin Ghost Ryder with Charjilliam (Crook & Kindness)

3rd Aust Ch Amesen Along Came The Wind (Ai) to Ballito (imp) TAF (Pointon)

4th Kelankin Bits’N Bobs (Wright)

Novice Dog

No Entries

Graduate Dog

1st Bobellam Good as Gold (Stannard)

2nd Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Forsyth)

3rd Spyanki The Riddler (Logan)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Deelayne Vouvray (Holland)

2nd Timazinti Mr Oscar (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Lightfoot)

4th Viewtop Black Mystic Knight at Gatchinyo (Owen)

Limit Dog

1st Zanamop Hot Gossip (Baker) Res CC

2nd Vallena Viktor (Bell & Ellis)

3rd Timazinti Peppermint at Frenchlands Jw shCM shCEx (Schukardt)

4th Newcliffe Kia Ora Jw (Sutcliffe)

5th Belazieth’s Code Red at Gatchinyo (Owen)

Open Dog

1st Dimara Cool Runnings (Devereux & Phillips) Dog CC & BIS

2nd Shenedene Trade Secret (Hall)

3rd Khinjan Vallentino (Connett)

4th Deelayne Jaywalker (Lewis)

5th Remrah High Flyer at Culverapso Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

Champion Dog

No Entries

Veteran Dog

1st Quaytown Hear It For The Boys (Langford)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Corrolls Too Hot To Handle (Hazlehurst)

2nd Ellandans One To Love With Charjilliam (Crook)

Puppy Bitch

1st Shenedene Out Of Miss World (Hall) Best Puppy Bitch

2nd Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent (Huntly)

3rd Wrenwrox Loretta Celeste (  )

Junior Bitch

1st Forochel Anielka (Dungate & Minton)

2nd Sifrasons Pandora (Taylor & Johnston)

3rd Vonstry Paris (Harris)

Yearling Bitch

1st Kutani Enigma (Chambers)

2nd Toynbee’s Cliquot (Thomson)

3rd Burnsett Lunata (Chesterfield)

4th Nadarley Starlight Ela (Forsyth)

Novice Bitch

1st Avonbourne Cilla Black at Vowchurch (Carter)

2nd Quaytown Tulip (Langford)

Graduate Bitch

1st Kutani Maleficent (Gregson)

2nd Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes at Frenchlands Jw (Schuckardt)

3rd Avonbourne Cilla Black with Vowchurch 

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale (Lock)

2nd Kokomo The Look Of Love at Sifrason (Imp NDL) (Taylor & Johnson)

Limit Bitch

1st Vallena Jhoni (Bell & Ellis)

2nd Longsdales Pop My Cork with Timazinti (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Shenedene Next Top Model (Hall)

4th Autumnspell’s Time To Shine (O’doherty)

5th Quaytown Daffidil (Langford)

Open Bitch

1st Ch & Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl (Hall & Matthews) Bitch CC & RBIS

2nd Culverapso Queen Of Hearts Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

3rd Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Clutterbuck & Jackson)

4th Timazinti’s Kienke (Scarll & Sykes)

5th Timazintis Millie Mae at Narmoak (Davis)

Champion Bitch

Absent

Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Timazinti Liberty (Scarll & Sykes) RCC & BVIS

2nd Sinyul Solitaire (Torrance)

Menu