LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Ken Sinclair

BEST OF BREED : 3102 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Secret Agent
Dog CC : 3102 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Secret Agent
Res Dog CC : 3092 CROOK, Mrs Sarah & KINDNESS, Miss Kelly Kelankin ghost ryder with charjilliam
Bitch CC : 3133 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
Res Bitch CC : 3106 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW
Best Puppy : 3114 HUNTLEY, Mrs E Jahneemahs Sunstone NAF TAF
Best Veteran : 3117 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW
Best Special Beginner : 3139 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX

Class 1258 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3101 HALL, Miss M D Shenedene Gossip Agent
2nd: 3087 BLAKE, Mrs ALLISON E & FRANCIS AND PEARCE, MR & MR LONGSDALES LOVELY LAD FOR GALLERIO NAF
3rd: 3113 HORNE, Mr A D Chanceinn’s bad habits
Res:
VHC:

Class 1259 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3114 HUNTLEY, Mrs E Jahneemahs Sunstone NAF TAF
2nd: 3134 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1260 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3108 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
2nd: 3089 CHESTERFIELD, Mr & Mrs Lynne & Colin Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett
3rd: 3105 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstry Mr Sunshine
Res: 3123 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
VHC: 3132 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview

Class 1261 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3146 WALKER, Mr Peter John & HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Petwalk He’s A Cracker At Khinjan
2nd: 3099 GILLMAN, Mrs T Aintshe permission to fly from mytilene
3rd: 3132 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview
Res: 3088 CHESTERFIELD, Mr & Mrs Lynne & Colin Burnsett Silver Image
VHC: 3139 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX

Class 1262 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3092 CROOK, Mrs Sarah & KINDNESS, Miss Kelly Kelankin ghost ryder with charjilliam
2nd: 3095 DUNGATE, Mr Derek & MINTON, Mr Tim Forochel Carrador
3rd: 3098 GILLMAN, Mrs T Bellellen Magic Mike With Mytilene
Res: 3126 OGDEN, mrs Pamela & OGDEN, mr Ian & OGDEN, Mr Ian Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
VHC:

Class 1263 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3103 HALL, Miss M D Shenedene World Trader
2nd: 3120 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Taemarus Digby At Jalus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1264 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3102 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Secret Agent
2nd: 3090 CONNETT, Mr L Ch Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
3rd: 3135 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Ch Bellellen Double Ducie
Res: 3085 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M Ch VALLENA VIKTOR
VHC: 3147 WATTS, Mrs I Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Class 1265 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3117 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW
2nd: 3136 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1266 SBD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3139 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
2nd: 3140 TAYLOR, Mrs Susan & TAYLOR, Mr John Jahneemahs Luna Moon At Billkenstar
3rd: 3083 BATLEY, Mrs Julie Dawn LUCIJULES lsn’t she lovely
Res:
VHC:

Class 1267 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3109 HAZELHURST, Mrs J corrolls classique
2nd: 3143 THOMPSON, Mrs Kirsty & THOMPSON, Mr David Toynbee’s Popsicle
3rd: 3094 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CULVERSAPSO Bewitched
Res: 3140 TAYLOR, Mrs Susan & TAYLOR, Mr John Jahneemahs Luna Moon At Billkenstar
VHC: 3097 FALCUS, Mrs Joanne & HALL, Miss Michaela Shenedene Gossip if you Dare TAF NAF

Class 1268 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3127 POOLE, Mr Terence & POOLE, Mrs Sheila Domensa Perfect Timing
2nd: 3138 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1269 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3091 CROOK, Mrs Sarah Ellandans one love with charjilliam
2nd: 3110 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs Grace MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH JW
3rd: 3119 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki European Kisses
Res: 3115 LAWSON, Mrs Chris Rishlyn La Dame Blanche
VHC:

Class 1270 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3141 TAYLOR, Mrs Susan & TAYLOR, Mr John Kelankin Purple Raynedrop At Billkenstar
2nd: 3119 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki European Kisses
3rd: 3142 THOMPSON, Mrs Kirsty & THOMPSON, Mr David Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee
Res:
VHC:

Class 1271 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3096 DUNGATE, Mr Derek & MINTON, Mr Tim Forochel Anielka
2nd: 3137 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
3rd: 3124 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell’s Time To Shine
Res: 3131 RITCHIE, Mrs G cheolview bella bella
VHC:

Class 1272 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3133 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
2nd: 3121 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Taemarus Jocelyn To Jalus
3rd: 3111 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs Grace MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1273 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3106 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW
2nd: 3104 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir & UK Ch Shenendene Gossip Girl
3rd: 3112 HORNE, Mr A D OSW Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn jw SHCEX
Res: 3086 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M Ch VALLENA JHONI
VHC: 3149 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Ch Bobellam’s Bubbling Over

Class 1274 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Menu