Manchester – Championship Show 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Ernie Paterson

BEST OF BREED : 6306 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Shenedene Secret Pleasure – CC
Dog CC : 6300 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL
Res Dog CC : 6298 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw – RCC
Bitch CC : 6306 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Shenedene Secret Pleasure – CC
Res Bitch CC : 6335 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
Best Puppy : 6301 GILLMAN, Mrs T Aintshe permission to fly from mytilene
Best Veteran : 6326 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW

Class 1605 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6301 GILLMAN, Mrs T Aintshe permission to fly from mytilene
2nd: 6334 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell Now You See Me
3rd: 6307 HALL-YATES, Ms K & CONSIDINE, Mr D Gallerio I’ll Take you Dancin for Denzka
Res: 6350 STEWART, Mrs&mrs D&H H Latgate cooper imp R.A.F
VHC: 6294 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett

Class 1606 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6339 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview
2nd: 6294 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1607 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6312 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER
2nd: 6347 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs M KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
3rd: 6299 DOWNES, Dr S Montrabella Prince
Res:
VHC:

Class 1608 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6324 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
2nd: 6296 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
3rd: 6349 STANNARD, Miss A Bobellam Good As Gold
Res: 6320 HOLGATE, Mrs E Pipaleen Starlight Warrior
VHC: 6345 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Timazinti’s Mishka At Frenchlands

Class 1609 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6300 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL
2nd: 6329 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Digby At Jalus
3rd: 6316 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Res: 6343 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
VHC: 6337 REYNOLDS, Mr J & REYNOLDS, Mrs A PETWALK KIT-N-CABOODLE

Class 1610 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6298 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw – RCC
2nd: 6295 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe NAF
3rd: 6305 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Trade Secret
Res: 6292 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
VHC: 6354 WATTS, Mrs I Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Class 1611 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6326 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1612 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6291 BLAKE, Mrs A GALLERIO SHAKE IT OFF
2nd: 6317 HEMSLEY, Miss M Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
3rd: 6353 THOMPSON, Mrs K & THOMPSON, Mr D Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee
Res: 6328 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki European Kisses
VHC: 6308 HALL-YATES, Ms K & CONSIDINE, Mr D Denzka Angel of the Morning

Class 1613 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6314 HATTRELL, Mrs S Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
2nd: 6318 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
3rd: 6346 SEAL, Mrs J Lhasenna og- nang mani
Res: 6348 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs M COCOCABANA Lhamco-Laco at SKYLAX (Imp Pol)
VHC:

Class 1614 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6338 RITCHIE, Mrs G cheolview bella bella
2nd: 6325 HUNTLEY, Mrs A M Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1615 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6293 CHAMBERS, Mrs D K Kutani Enigma
2nd: 6330 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Jocelyn To Jalus
3rd: 6344 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
Res: 6327 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Exclusive Kisses
VHC: 6322 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Doolally Tap

Class 1616 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6335 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
2nd: 6355 WHITE, Miss A J & CARTER, Mr D Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
3rd: 6319 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW
Res: 6342 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
VHC: 6315 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Amazing Grace

Class 1617 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6306 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Shenedene Secret Pleasure – CC
2nd: 6313 HATTRELL, Mrs S Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW
3rd: 6290 ANDERSON, Mrs M Zentarr Sapphire
Res: 6323 HORNE, Mr A OSW Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn jw SHCEX
VHC: 6321 HONEY, Miss R A Kutani Material Girl for Myakara

Class 1618 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6302 GREEN, Mrs R Samorrey Little Moonbeam
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu