MLAA – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Mr Derek Dungate (Forochel)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Ellendans One To Watch (Haigh)

2nd Corrolls Easy Rider (Hazlehurst)

Puppy Dog

1st Sinyul Imagined (Torrance) Best Puppy Dog

2nd Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Adam-Slomkowski)

3rd Sifrasons Take It Easy (Birkett)

Junior Dog

1st Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Horne)

2nd Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (Ogden)

3rd kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax 

4th Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Hayes)

5th Montrabella Prince (Downes)

Yearling Dog

1st Aust Ch Amesen Along Came The Wind (Ai) to Ballito (Imp Aust) (Pointon)

Special Beginners Dog

No Entries

Novice Dog

No Entries

Graduate Dog

1st Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Forsyth)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Deelayne Vouvray (Holland)

2nd Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Lightfoot)

3rd Kutani Daredevil (Connett & Clutterbuck)

Limit Dog

1st Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal (Falcus & Studholme) Dog CC & BOS

2nd Vallena Viktor (Bell & Ellis)

3rd Zanamop Hot Gossip (Baker)

4th Petwalk Kit-N-Caboodle (Reynolds)

5th Taemarus Neverendinmg Story (Hemsley)

Open Dog

1st Dimara Cool Runnings (Devereux & Phillips) Res Dog CC

2nd Khinjan Vallentino (Connett)

3rd Deelayne El Conquistador (Holland & Lewis)

5th Remrah High Flyer at Culverapso Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

Veteran Dog

1st Ch Littondale Replay Kutani (Lock & Cain)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Muirfauld Photo Finish (Hinshelwood)

2nd Corrolls Lorique at Khinjan (Hattrell)

3rd Corroll’s Too Hot To Handle (Hazlehurst)

Puppy Bitch

1st Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent (Huntly) Best Puppy In Show

2nd Muirfauld Photo Finish

3rd Jadeish Unique (Baker)

4th Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena (Horne)

Junior Bitch

1st  Vonstry Yaris (Harris)

Yearling Bitch

1st Nadarley Starlight Ela (Forsyth)

2nd Burnsett Lunata (Chesterfield)

Special Beginners Bitch

1st Kutani Maleficent (Gregson)

Novice Bitch

No Entries

Graduate Bitch

1st Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes at Frenchlands Jw (Schuckardt)

2nd Kutani Maleficent 

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Vallenna Oksanna (Allsop)

2nd Autumnspell’s Time To Shine (O’doherty)

Limit Bitch

1st Vallena Jhoni (Bell & Ellis) Res Bitch CC

2nd Bobellam’s Bubbling Over (White)

3rd Muirfauld Amazing Lace Jw (Hinshelwood)

4th Kokomo The Look Of Love at Sifrason (Imp NDL) (Taylor & Johnson)

5th Vonstry Ellie Mae (Harris)

Open Bitch

1st Elleonia What About Me  (Hazlehurst & Seward) Bitch CC & BIS

2nd Ch Kutani Showoff (Clutterbuck & Cain)

3rd Culverapso Queen Of Hearts Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

4th Lippylou’s Doolally at Chanceinn Jw (Horne)

5th Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Clutterbuck & Jackson)

Veteran Bitch

1st Sinyul Solitaire (Torrance) BVIS

2nd Taemarus Moet (Hemsley)

Menu