MLAA – Championship Show 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Mrs Beryl Ann Bradford

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Jahneemahs Sunstone at Gallerio (Blake)

2nd Kutani Hamilton (Clutterbuck & Cain)

3rd Dardanelles Jon Bon Jovi (Taylor & Johnson)

4th Petwalk In Your Dreams (Walker)

5th Dardanelles Peter Gabriel (Yaxley)

Puppy Dog

1st Corrolls Easy Rider (Hazlehurst) BPD

2nd Corrolls Pimp My Ride Among Alamiks (Barnett & Carter)

3rd Autumnspell Now You See Me (O’Doherty)

4th Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett (Chesterfield)

5th Gallerio I’ll Take You Dancin for Denzka (Hall- Yates & Considine)

Junior Dog

1st Petwalk He’s A Cracker (Walker) RCC

2nd Zentarr Renegade (Anderson)

3rd Sinyul Imagined (Torrance)

4th Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Adam-Slomkowski)

5th Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Hayes)

Yearling Dog

1st Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (Ogden)

2nd Montrabella Prince (Downes)

Special Beginners Dog

1st Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax

2nd Sifrasons Take It Easy (Birkett)

Novice Dog

1st Jahneemahs Sunstone at Gallerio 

2nd Sinyul Imagined

3rd Petwalk In Your Dreams

4th Montrabella Prince

Graduate Dog

1st Aintshe Permission to Fly from Myteline (Gillman)

2nd Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Forsyth)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Shenedene World Trader (Hall)

2nd Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Lightfoot)

3rd Kutani Daredevil (Connett)

Limit Dog

1st Deelayne Vouvray (Holland)

2nd Taemarus Neverending Story (Hemsley)

3rd Taemarus Digby at Jalus (Luscott)

4th Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Yaxley)

5th Archirondel NASA at Saksfifth (Hayes)

Open Dog

1st Ch Dimara Cool Runnings (Devereux & Phillips) Dog CC & BIS

2nd Deelayne Jaywalker (Lewis)

3rd Belazieth Sundance Kid with Alamiks (Barnett & Carter)

4th Ch Bellellen Double Ducie (Saunders)

5th Vallena Viktor (Bell & Ellis)

Veteran Dog

1st Ch Littondale Replay Kutani (Lock & Cain)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Lhotse One in The Force (O’Doherty) BPIS

2nd Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

3rd Domensa Perfect Timing (Poole)

4th Dardanelles Debbie Harry (Yaxley)

5th Domensa Perfect Beginning (Ferguson)

Puppy Bitch

1st Corrolls Lorique at Khinjan (Hattrell)

2nd Alamiks Perfect Illusion (Barnett & Carter)

3rd Gallerio Shake It Off (Blake)

4th Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Hemsley)

5th Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee (Thompson)

Junior Bitch

1st Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent (Huntly)

2nd Corrolls Too Hot To Handle (Hazlehurst)

3rd Cococabana Lhamco-Laco at Skylax (imp Pol) (Adam-Slomkowski)

Yearling Bitch

Absent

Special Beginners Bitch

1st Kutani Egnigma (Chambers)

Novice Bitch

1st Gallerio Shake It Off

2nd Cococabana lhamco-Laco at Skylax

Graduate Bitch

1st Nadarley Starlight Ella (Forsyth)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

2nd Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale (Lock)

3rd Shenedene Next Top Model (Hall)

4th Avonbourne Cilla Black at Vowchurch (Carter)

5th Kutani Maleficent (Gregson)

Limit Bitch

1st Domensa Glint Of Glory at Marbledale (Roberts)

2nd Montrabella Limit Addition for Bellellen (Saunders)

3rd Bobellam’s Bubbling Over (White & Carter)

4th Kutani Enigma

Open Bitch

1st Ch Khinjan Bellisima (Hattrell) BCC

2nd Ch Kutani Showoff (Clutterbuck & Cain)

3rd Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Matthews & Hall)

4th Ch Culverapso Queen Of Hearts Jw (Culverhouse)

5th Elleonia What About Me (Hazlehurst & Seward)

Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Shenedene Miss World (Hall) RCC & BVIS

Menu