National Dog Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Barrie M Croft

BEST OF BREED : 6462 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Dog CC : 6462 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Res Dog CC : 6424 BAKER, Ms J & BAKER, Mr C ZANAMOP HOT GOSSIP
Bitch CC : 6438 DAVIS, Mr & Mrs R Timazinti’s Millie MAE AT Narmoak
Res Bitch CC : 6439 THOMAS, Ms A Ebony in Lace at Heidiflic
Best Puppy : 6445 DUNGATE, Mr D & MINTON, Mr T Forochel Anielka
Best Veteran : 6472 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Best Special Beginner : 6498 WRIGHT, Miss C J KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS

Class 2629 SBD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6498 WRIGHT, Miss C J KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS
2nd: 6443 DOWNES, Dr S Montrabella Prince
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2630 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6449 HAIGH, Mrs L & HAIGH, Mr L Ellandans One to Watch
2nd: 6494 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2631 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6451 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
2nd: 6458 HAYES, Mrs A J & HAYES, Mr D Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth
3rd: 6491 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs M KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
Res:
VHC:

Class 2632 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6468 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
2nd: 6446 FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE, Mr J Bentarsna Mr. Bennet
3rd: 6490 SCALES, Miss L Zentarr Geoffrey
Res: 6477 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Digby At Jalus
VHC: 6443 DOWNES, Dr S Montrabella Prince

Class 2633 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6436 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
2nd: 6498 WRIGHT, Miss C J KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS
3rd: 6466 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G DOMENSA GAME CHANGER FOR MUIRFAULD
Res:
VHC:

Class 2634 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 2635 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6441 DOUSE, Miss R Timazinti’s Jenga
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2636 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6489 SCALES, Miss L Zentarr Osbourne
2nd: 6476 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki The Riddler
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2637 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6462 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
2nd: 6424 BAKER, Ms J & BAKER, Mr C ZANAMOP HOT GOSSIP
3rd: 6492 SUTCLIFFE, Mrs M A Newcliffe Kia Ora JW
Res: 6459 HAYES, Mrs A J & HAYES, Mr D Archirondel NASA at Saksfifth
VHC: 6473 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Heaven Knows JW

Class 2638 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6435 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino TAF
2nd: 6488 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
3rd: 6471 LEWIS, Mrs M Deelayne Jay Walker
Res: 6425 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S Belazieth Sundance Kid With Alamiks JW
VHC: 6450 HALL, Miss M Ch Shenedene Secret Agent

Class 2639 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6472 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: 6420 ALLENBY, Mrs D Anniseed Fire Storm
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2640 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6447 GRAYSHON, Miss K SEINGTYE JADE MARIE
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2641 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6464 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
2nd: 6423 ANDERSON, Mrs M Zentarr Rock Rose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2642 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6445 DUNGATE, Mr D & MINTON, Mr T Forochel Anielka
2nd: 6452 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Out of Miss World
3rd: 6464 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
Res: 6426 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S Alamiks Who’s Lovin You
VHC: 6469 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena

Class 2643 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6470 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Doolally Tap
2nd: 6456 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstry Yaris
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2644 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 2645 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6474 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Exclusive Kisses
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2646 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6465 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW
2nd: 6474 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Exclusive Kisses
3rd: 6481 NICKERSON, Miss P Vonstry Golden Fall
Res:
VHC:

Class 2647 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6430 CHURCH, Mr & Mrs R Askja Poetic Justice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2648 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6439 THOMAS, Ms A Ebony in Lace at Heidiflic
2nd: 6433 CHURCH, Mr & Mrs R Sengemo’s Starlight Express At Askja (imp Swe)
3rd: 6461 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Amazing Grace
Res: 6493 TAYLOR, Mr S & JOHNSON, mr J Kokomo The Look of Love at Sifrason IMP NLD
VHC: 6447 GRAYSHON, Miss K SEINGTYE JADE MARIE

Class 2649 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6438 DAVIS, Mr & Mrs R Timazinti’s Millie MAE AT Narmoak
2nd: 6453 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl
3rd: 6460 HAZELHURST, Mrs J & SEWARD, mrs J Elleonia what about me
Res: 6467 HORNE, Mr A Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn
VHC: 6422 ANDERSON, Mrs M Zentarr Sapphire

Class 2650 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Menu