NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Sigurd Wilberg

BEST OF BREED : 812 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Dog CC : 812 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Res Dog CC : 805 ANDERSON, Mrs Margaret ZENTARR RENEGRADE
Bitch CC : 824 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Res Bitch CC : 875 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
Best Puppy : 854 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
Best Veteran : 824 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Best Special Beginner : 870 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX

Class 281 SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 870 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
2nd: 843 HOLGATE, Mrs Eileen Pipaleen Starlight Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 282 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 810 BLAKE, Mrs A E JAHNEEMAHS SUNSTONE AT GALLERIO
2nd: 861 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
3rd: 872 TAYLOR, Mr Simon & JOHNSON, mr James Dardanelles Jon Bon Jovi
Res:
VHC:

Class 283 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 854 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
2nd: 811 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs Lynne Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett
3rd: 826 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstry Trying Again
Res:
VHC:

Class 284 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 805 ANDERSON, Mrs Margaret ZENTARR RENEGRADE – RCC
2nd: 814 CONSIDINE, Mrs Karen & CONSIDINE, Mr Denzil Gallerio Ill Take you Dancin for Denzka
3rd: 835 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
Res: 870 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
VHC: 859 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview

Class 285 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 830 WALKER, Mr Peter John PETWALK HES A CRACKER
2nd: 856 OGDEN, mrs Pamela & OGDEN, mr Ian & OGDEN, Mr Ian Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
3rd: 833 HAYES, Mrs Ann J & HAYES, Mr David Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth
Res:
VHC:

Class 286 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 859 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview
2nd: 861 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 287 GD NO ENTRIES

Class 288 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 823 HALL, Miss M D Shenedene World Trader
2nd: 813 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
3rd: 817 CROOK, Mrs Sarah & KINDNESS, Miss Kelly Kelankin ghost ryder with charjilliam
Res: 843 HOLGATE, Mrs Eileen Pipaleen Starlight Warrior
VHC:

Class 289 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 849 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Taemarus Digby At Jalus
2nd: 839 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Neverending Story
3rd: 844 HOLLAND, Miss G Deelayne Vouvray
Res: 834 HAYES, Mrs Ann J & HAYES, Mr David Archirondel NASA at Saksfifth
VHC:

Class 290 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 812 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe – CC
2nd: 807 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA VIKTOR
3rd: 851 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Ch Snow-Lion’s Modus Vivendi (Imp DNK)
Res: 818 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw
VHC: 848 LEWIS, Mrs M V Deelayne Jaywalker

Class 291 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 866 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 292 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 820 FERGUSON, Mr Richard Domensa Perfect Beginning
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 293 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 819 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CULVERSAPSO Bewitched
2nd: 855 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Lhotse One In The Force For Autumnspell NAF
3rd: 868 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
Res: 820 FERGUSON, Mr Richard Domensa Perfect Beginning
VHC:

Class 294 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 847 LAWSON, Mrs Chris Rishlyn La Dame Blanche
2nd: 840 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 295 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 841 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs Grace MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH JW
2nd: 816 CROOK, Mrs Sarah Ellandans one love with charjilliam
3rd: 869 SEAL, Mrs J Lhasenna og- nang mani
Res: 873 THOMPSON, Mrs Kirsty & THOMPSON, Mr David Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee
VHC: 871 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena COCOCABANA Lhamco-Laco at SKYLAX (Imp Pol)

Class 296 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 836 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corroll’s To Hot To Handle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 297 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 816 CROOK, Mrs Sarah Ellandans one love with charjilliam
2nd: 869 SEAL, Mrs J Lhasenna og- nang mani
3rd: 871 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena COCOCABANA Lhamco-Laco at SKYLAX (Imp Pol)
Res:
VHC:

Class 298 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 867 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 299 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 300 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 875 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
2nd: 808 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA JHONI
3rd: 865 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
Res: 860 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
VHC: 842 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs Grace MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW

Class 301 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 825 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Shenedene Secret Pleasure
2nd: 831 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW
3rd: 853 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Ch Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW
Res: 804 ANDERSON, Mrs Margaret ZENTARR SAPPHIRE
VHC: 845 HONEY, Miss Rosie Anne-marie Kutani Material Girl for Myakara

Class 302 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 824 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
2nd: 864 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Ch Timazinti Liberty
3rd: 821 GREEN, Mrs R Samorrey Little Moon Beam
Res:
VHC:

Menu