NOELAC – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Miss Anne-Marie Cassidy (Exephials)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Muirfauld Photo Finish (Hinshelwood) BPIS

2nd Chanceinns Miss Damena (Horne)

3rd Kelankin Perarls A Singer by Glenbranter taf (Carmichael)

4th Burnsett Silver Whisper for Toynbee (Thompson)

Puppy Bitch

1st Muirfauld Photo Finish

2nd Burnsett Silver Whisper for Toynbee

Junior Bitch

1st Burnsett Lunata (Chesterfield)

2nd Vonstry Yaris (Harris)

Yearling Bitch

1st Kelankin Purple Raynedrop at Billkenstar (Taylor)

2nd Kutani Maleficent (Gregson)

3rd Domensa Glint Of Glory with Marbledale (Roberts)

4th Toybee’s Cliquot (Thomson)

Maiden Bitch

1st Chanceinns Miss Damena

Novice Bitch

1st Kelankin Purple Raynedrops at Billkenstar

2nd Domensa Glint Of Glory with Marbledale

3rd Mitchella Saphire Spice (Hughes)

Graduate Bitch

1st Muirfauld Amazing Lace Jw (Hinshelwood)

2nd Toynbee Kookie Krumble with Burnsett (Chesterfield)

3rd Mitchella Saphire Spice

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses Jw  shCM (Logan)

2nd Bobellams Bubbling Over (White & Carter)

3rd Vallena Oksannia (Allsop)

4th Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

Limit Bitch

1st Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn Jw (Horne)

2nd Seingtye Jade Marie (Grayshon)

Open Bitch

1st Ch Marnbri Tiger Lily under Autumnspell Jw (O’Doherty) RCC

2nd Culverapso Queen Of Hearts Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

3rd Elleonia What About Me (Hazlehurst & Seward)

4th Vonstry Cherished (Harris)

Veteran Bitch

1st Taemarus Moet (Hemsley) CC, RBIS, BVIS

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Sinyul Imagined (Torrance) RBPIS

2nd Burnsett Silver Image (Chesterfield)

Puppy Dog

No Entries

Junior Dog

1st Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Horne)

2nd Taemarus Digby at Jalus (Luscott)

Yearling Dog

1st Spyanki The Riddler (Logan)

2nd Kelankin Ghost Ryder with Charjilliam (Crook)

3rd Domensa Game Changer for Muirfauld (Hinshelwood)

Maiden Dog

1st Chanceinns Psychotic 

Novice Dog

1st Spyanki The Riddler

2nd Domensa Game Changer for Muirfauld

3rd Bobellam As Good As Gold (Stannard)

Graduate Dog

1st Pipaleen Starlight Warrior (Holgate)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Deelayne Vouvray (Holland) RCC

2nd Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal (Falcus & Studholme)

Limit Dog

1st Taemarus Neverending Story Jw (Hemsley)

2nd Kelankin Billy Whizz (Hicks)

3rd Timazintis Mishka at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

Open Dog

1st Snow-Lions Modus Vivendi with Jalus (Luscott) CC / BIS

2nd Deelayne Jaywalker (Lewis)

3rd Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe (Maxwell & Chalmers)

4th Elleonia Made For Me among Absosengkye (Ogden)

5th Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Watts)

Veteran Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM shCEx (Logan) RBVIS

Menu