Saturday 16th May 2009

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Miss S Dykes (Kashi)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

Absent

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

No Entries

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Nemmi Celebrate with Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Cossy’s Chocolate Chip at Jardene (Bromley)

2nd Lynruce Black Pepper (Watson)

3rd Dalamaya Oscar Franklyne (Wright)

Class 5 Yearling Dog

1st Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella (Hughes)

Class 6 Novice Dog

No Entries

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

No Entries

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Lynruce MacKenzie Jw SHcm (Watson)

2nd Zanamop Rags To Ritches at Zaylon SHcm (kemp)

3rd Highland Cookie Surprise for Skiannach (Wilson)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw (Scarll)

2nd Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak (Davis)

3rd Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander for Kenida (Watts)

Best Dog: Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best Dog: Cossy’s Chocolate Chip at Jardene

Best Puppy Dog: Nemmi Celebrate with Zaylon

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

No Entries

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Hazgaye Lexianne (Gay)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Lynruce Chardonnay (Watson)

2nd Dalamaya Hannalees (Wright)

3rd Zaylon Sky At Night (Kemp)

4th Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Kenworth Eskimo Kiss for Spyanki (McCosh & Logan)

2nd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis

3rd Easter Angus Rose (Seal)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

No Entries

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Gilderdale Waltzin Matilda (Hamilton)

2nd Giogan Miss Molly for Rangimaria SHcm (Ferrier)

3rd Mitchella Elova Entrance (Hughes)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Hazgaye La Costadias (Gay)

2nd Giogan Miss Molly for Rangimaria SHcm

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Lynruce The Black Pearl (Watson)

2nd Ch Timazinti Molly (Scarll)

Best Bitch: Lynruce The Black Pearl

Res Best Bitch: Hazgayes La Costadias

Best Puppy Bitch: Hazgaye Lexianne

Best in Show: Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best in Show: Cossy’s Chocolate Chip at Jardene

Best Opposite Sex: Lynruce The Black Pearl

Best in Puppy Show: Hazgaye Lexianne

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Geogan Miss Molly for Rangimaria SHcm

2nd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

No Entries

Menu