Saturday 16th May 2015

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Jill Lock (Littondale)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Lhasenna Kalsangchi (Seal)

2nd Forochel Albinoni at Marnbri (Nutley & Agnew)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Avgit Gullivers Travels to Kenida (Watts)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw (Logan)

2nd Marbledale Perfection (Robers)

3rd Remrah Dream Hacker (Bird)

Class 4 Special Yearling Dog

1st Marbledale Perfection

Class 5 Novice Dog

No Entries

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Chethang Storm (Chalmers)

2nd Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan (Allan)

Class 7  Limit Dog

1st Chethang Stefano (Chalmers)

2nd Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (Logan)

2nd Ch Timazinti Danio (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Fly Fly Surprise Me (Tumppila & Hall)

Class 9 Veteran Dog

1st Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella shCM(Hughes)

Best Dog: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

Res Best Dog: Ch Timazinti Danio

Best Puppy Dog: Avgit Gullivers Travels to Kenida

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Cheolview Patience (Blake)

2nd Lhasenna Jomo (Seal)

3rd Moonlight Over Farrenmills (Caswell)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

Absent

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Timazinti’s Dream Girl (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Muirfauld Made In Lace (Hinshelwood)

3rd Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee (Thomson)

4th Cheolview Diddly Squat (Blake)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Muirfauld Made In Lace

2nd Chanceinn Kiss This Toynbee (Thomson)

3rd Spyanki Ehereal Kisses (Logan)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st  Spyanki Ethereal Kisses (Logan)

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Chethang Petronella (Chalmers)

2nd Chtaura Cross My Heart for Mitchella (Hughes)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Marnbri Miss Miranda Jw (Nutley & Agnew)

2nd Cheolview Faithful (Blake)

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Best Bitch: Marnbri Miss Miranda Jw

Res Best Bitch: Timazinti’s Dream Girl

Best Puppy Bitch: Cheolview Patience 

Best in Show: Marnbri Miss Miranda Jw

Res Best in Show: Timazinti’s Dream Girl

Best Opposite Sex: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

Best in Puppy Show: Avgit Gullivers Travels to Kenida

Best Veteran In Show: Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella shCM

Class 19 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace

2nd Spyanki Ethereal Kisses

Class 20 Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Spyanki Exquisite Kisses shCM (Logan)

2nd Meranne Moonlight In Paris (Galbraith)

Menu