Saturday 17th May 1997

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Miss J Norman (Verndale)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin (Anderson)

2nd Ch Marbledale Motivator to Kenida (Watts)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Setrof’s On The Dark Side (Kemp)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Saxonsprings Tradition (Blythe)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Truern Scotch on The Rocks with Lynruce (Watson)

2nd Ragoosa Chances Are for Gilderdale (Hamilton)

3rd Sulhasan’s It’s Snow Wunda (Kemp)

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Polielin Puddle Jumper (Robinson)

2nd Ragoosa Chances Are for Gilderdale

3rd Setrof’s Badger (Kemp)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Truern Scotch On The Rocks with Lynruce

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin (Anderson)

2nd Saxonsprings Black Tornado at Sibirskie (MacLaughlan)

3rd Sulhasans Rough’n’Ready Teddy (Kemp)

4th Emlin Vaya Tu at Twobytu (Hamilton)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin

2nd Emlin Vaishravana-tu at Twobytu (McAndie)

3rd Kutani Prince of Thieves (Norris)

4th Ragoosa Gentle Hero for Gilderdale (Hamilton)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Tirkane Roger Rabbit at Saxonsprings (Church)

2nd Ch Truern Focal Point (Sumner)

Best Dog: Tirkane Roger Rabbit at Saxonsprings

Res Best Dog: Ch Truern Focal Point

Best Puppy Dog: Saxonsprings Tradition

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Kenworth’s Bizzy Lizzy (Marsh)

 

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Saxonsprings Tillandsia (Blythe)

2nd Marbledale Little Bo Peep into Marnbri (Nutley, Agnew & Roberts)

3rd Kenworth’s Misty (Marsh)

4th Kelbonny Tantaliza (Manzie)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Kerlin Frivolous Affair (Anderson)

2nd Ragoosa Donicely at Gregval (Watt)

3rd Free As a Bird (Whyte)

4th Sibirskie Free Deztu (MacLaughlan)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Kerlin Frivolous Affair

2nd Shayni Dassi (Brown)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Kerlin Frivolous Affair

2nd Free As a Bird

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Mashika Kikuli (Holloway)

2nd Shayni Dassi

3rd Milverns Gypsy Dancer (Clayton)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st  Ragoosa Lady Penelope (Watt)

2nd Marbledale Shamisha (Nutley, Agnew & Maguire)

3rd Kenworth Miss Cin-a-mon at Kenida (Watts)

4th Truern Tallulah at Milverns (Clayton)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Marbledale Hard Act to Miss (Roberts)

2nd Truern Hot Gossip (Sumner)

3rd Lynruce Limited Edition (Watson)

4th Mashika Ka-trine (Holloway)

Best Bitch: Marbledale Hard Act To Miss

Res. Best Bitch: Ragoosa Lady Penelope

Best Puppy Bitch: Saxonsprings Tillandsia

Best in Show: Marbledale Hard Act To Miss

Best Opposite Sex: Tirkane Roger Rabbit at Saxonsprings

Best in Puppy Show: Saxonsprings Tillandsia

Best in Veteran in Show: Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Ch Saxonsprings Lineka (Blythe)

2nd Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

Absent

Menu