Saturday 17th May 2014

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr David Roberts (Kybo)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Shardlow Party Tricks with Wolferlow (Scott)

2nd Belazieth Hello Smart Alex for Zaylon (Kemp)

3rd Tango In Paris Azurowa Amhara (Caswell)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Shardlow Party Tricks with Wolferlow

2nd Shardlow Ice And A Slice (Paradise)

3rd Mancho Charmer Apso Seng Kyi (Barr)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Shardlow Ice And A Slice 

2nd Polielin Bilbo Baggins (McKinnon)

Class 4 Special Yearling Dog

1st Shardlow Ice And A Slice

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan (Allan)

2nd Shardlow Ice And A Slice

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan

2nd Nemmi Independent with Jondot (Jones)

3rd Terendak Code Red via Cherkhan (McKinnon)

Class 7  Limit Dog

1st Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth (Kemp)

2nd Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa (Seward & Poole)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (McCosh & Logan)

Class 9 Veteran Dog

No Entries

Best Dog: Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth

Res Best Dog: Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa

Best Puppy Dog: Shardlow Party Tricks with Wolferlow

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Shardlow Party Precious (Paradise)

2nd Shardlow Party Sybil with Wolferlow (Scott)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Shardlow Party Precious

2nd Sweet Classy Angelic Lady (Barr)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Wrenwrox Mum’s The Word for Shardlow (Paradise)

2nd Red Gem for Zaylon (Kemp)

3rd Lhasenna Dkon-Pachi (Seal)

4th Chanceinn Maybe Crazy about Lhabox (Whyte)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Wrenwrox Mum’s The Word for Shardlow

2nd Thorpe Wright Sweet Angel at Toynbee (Thomson)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Shardlow Party Precious 

2nd Brown Eyes of Sound (Bird)

3rd Thorpe Wright Sweet Angel at Toynbee 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake)

2nd Black Diamond Magic among Cherkhan (McKinnon)

3rd Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt (Ferrier)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi (Seal)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Tilantoe Emily at Marnbri Jw (Nutley & Agnew)

2nd Cheolview Faithful (Blake)

3rd Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Best Bitch: Tilantoe Emily at Marnbri Jw

Res Best Bitch: Cheolview Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy Bitch: Shardlow Party Precious 

Best in Show: Tilantoe Emily at Marnbri Jw

Res Best in Show: Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth

Best Opposite Sex: Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth

Best in Puppy Show: Shardlow Party Tricks with Wolferlow

Class 19 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

2nd Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt 

Class 20 Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Giogan Miss Molly at Rangimaria (Ferrier)

2nd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

Menu