Saturday 19th May 2018

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Ms Pamela Hughes (Mitchella)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

No Entries

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Dimara Cool Runnings (Phillips)

2nd Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe (Maxwell & Chalmers)

3rd Marbledale Dock Of The Bay (McCracken & Cornwell)

4th Zaylon Obi Wan Kenobi (Kemp)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Timazinti’s Mishka at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

2nd Gyaltsen Northern Light (Purvis & Fenton)

3rd Sifrasons Military Hero (Taylor & Johnson)

Class 4 Special Yearling Dog

1st Shenedene Trade Secret (Hall)

2nd Zaylon Luke Skywalker (Kemp)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Remrah Mad Stuntman at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

2nd Marbledale Jenson Button (Haigh)

Class 7  Limit Dog

1st Dimara Soulboy (Phillips)

2nd Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands Jw shCM (Schuckardt)

3rd Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM (Logan)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Watts)

2nd Ir Ch Timazintis Khyi Of Dreams at Ponpori An Ch 16,17, Cjw 15, Cw 16,17, Jun Ch (McNally & Walker)

Class 9 Veteran Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (Logan)

Best Dog: Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Res Best Dog: Dimara Soulboy

Best Puppy Dog: Dimara Cool Runnings

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

No Entries

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Elleonia Meant to Be with Corroll (Hazlehurst)

2nd Marbledale Kiss The Stars (McCracken & Cornwell)

3rd Culverapso Queen Of Hearts (Culverhouse & Roberts)

4th Gyaltsen catch A Dream (Purvis & Fenton)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Cheolview Rosealea (Ritchie)

2nd Sifrason Angel Mayfly at Billkenstar (Taylor)

3rd Toynbee Gossip Girl at Burnsett (Chesterfield)

4th Wonder Woman Astarte Gold with Muirfauld (Hinshelwood)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Marbledale Mamba Ir Jun Ch (Roberts)

2nd Sifrason Angel Mayfly at Billkenstar

3rd Toynbee Gossip Girl at Burnsett

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Cheolview Rosealea (Ritchie)

2nd Jackantoes Joy (Abercrombie)

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses Jw shCM (Logan)

2nd Zentarr Alexandra mit Gyaltsen (Purvis & Fenton)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Timazintis Kienke (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Toynbee Miss Clementine Jw shCM (Thomson)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Marbledale Mamba ir Jun Ch (Roberts)

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Timazinti Liberty (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Cheolview Faithful (Ritchie)

Best Bitch: Ch Timazinti Liberty

Res Best Bitch: Marbledale Mamba Ir Jun Ch

Best Puppy Bitch: Elleonia Meant To Be with Corroll 

Best in Show: Ch Timazinti Liberty

Res Best in Show: Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Best Opposite Sex: Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Best in Puppy Show: Dimara Cool Runnings

Best Veteran in Show: Ch Timazinti Liberty

Class 19 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Zentarr Alexandra mit Gyaltsen

2nd Jackantoes Joy

Class 20 Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Kenworth Eskimo Kisses for Spyanki (Logan)

2nd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

3rd Spyanki Ethereal Kisses (Logan)

4th Giogan Miss Molly for Rangimaria (Ferrier)

Menu