Saturday 20th May 1995

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs J Scarll (Timazinti)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom (Parsons)

2nd Troysan’s Baron Charlie of Corenko (Wright)

3rd Sweet Fanny Adams at Lingstoc (Clayton)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Aarhus Smoke Screen (Palmer)

2nd Vaderlands Vested Interest (Holland)

3rd Truern Jack o’ Lantern (Sumner)

4th Ragoosa Move it with Beauroi (Gilfoyle & Preston)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Hardacre Thunderflash at Bridggard (Gardner)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Lynruce Cicero (Watson)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Kerlin Rhaps’a dee (Currie)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Ragoosa Flyaway to Beauroi (Gilfoyle & Preston)

2nd Botolph’s Onesbeck Sporting Gesture (Bainbridge)

3rd Emlin Vaishravana-tu at Twobytu (MacAndie)

4th Serpico’s Hot Pepper (Jones)

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st Kandykone Krissmass Kracker (Holland)

2nd Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

3rd Showa Ravens Touch at Terendak (Dickinson & Ventura)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin (Anderson)

2nd Tradom American Patrol (Parsons)

3rd Botolphs Giorgio (Langthorne & Bainbridge)

4th Sibirskie Bom-po-wong (Allen & MacLaughan)

Best Dog: Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Deelayne Spark to a Flame (Holland)

2nd Aarthus The Edge (Thorlby)

3rd Truern Trick or Treat (Sumner)

4th Yakee Alexandrea (Purdie)

Class 10 Puppy Bitch

1st Kenworth Summer Breeze (Marsh)

2nd Teamascott for Terendak (Dickinson & Ventura)

3rd Hardacre Dancing Flame at Bridgegard (Gardner)

4th Elleonia Lets Parti at Botolph (Bradley)

Class 11 Junior Bitch

1st Lynruce Limited Edition (Watson)

2nd Gregval Nostalgia (Watt)

3rd Truern Tallulah at Milverns (Clayton)

4th Belazieth Gardian Angel at Spica (Fraquhar)

Class 12 Novice Bitch

1st Elleonia Lets Parti at Botolph

2nd Truern Tallulah at Milverns 

3rd Terendak Heypresto (Robinson)

4th Belazieth Gardian Angel at Spica 

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ragoosa Lady Penelope (Watt)

2nd Midnight Special (Haward)

3rd Terendak Stars in Stripes (Robinson)

4th Belazieth Petite Fleur at Spica (Farquhar)

Class 14 Limit Bitch

1st Kenworth Miss Cin-a-mon at Kenida (Watts)

2nd Midnight Special

3rd Saxonsprings Black Velvet (Sumner)

4th Nedlik Sweet Lou-e-Lou at Aarthus (Thorlby)

Class 15 Open Bitch

1st Little Miss Kitty (McColm)

Best Bitch: Ragoosa Lady Penelope

Best in Show: Ragoosa Lady Penelope

Res Best In Show: Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

Best in Puppy Show: Kenworths Summer Breeze

Best in Veteran in Show: Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom

Class 16 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Lynruce Limited Edition

2nd Lynruce Cicero

3rd Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom

4th Saxonsprings Black Velvet

Class 17 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Lynruce Alexander (Pollock)

2nd Kingpin Kalypso Kracker (Palmer)

Menu