Saturday 22nd May 1993

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Maureen Millett (Escafeld)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Crayfields Starlit Splendour (Watson)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Lynruce Fascinating Rhythm (Watson)

2nd Cosy’s Cassanova (Kemp)

3rd Ragoosa Got Miman (Watt)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Terendak Centre Forward  (Dickinson & Ventura)

2nd Sibirskie Cha-Hee (Manzie)

3rd Marbledale Marksman (Downing)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Bentarsna Ecclesistical (Blyth & Fahey)

2nd Nedlik Sweet Affection (Jones)

3rd Chung Zee Bronz (Wilmott)

4th Sibirskie Khy Ber of Kilbrogan (Allan)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Bentarsna Ecclesistical 

2nd Sibirskie Vicksie (Gibbs)

3rd Chung Zee Bronze

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Sibirskie Bom-Po-Wong (Allan & MacLaughlin)

2nd Cossy’s Dee Jay (Kemp)

3rd Lynruce Anthony (Watson)

4th Lynruce Alexander (Pollock)

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st Eyrescot Tender Guy (Lee)

2nd Sibirskie Bom-Po-Wong

3rd Tradom American Patrol (Parsons)

4th Kerlin Dark Knight (Norris)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Cossy’s Charlie Chan (Henderson)

2nd Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin (Anderson)

3rd Aradias Sultan of Showa (Dickinson & Ventura)

4th Lynruce Apollo (Watson)

Best Dog Cossy’s Charlie Chan at Serpico

Best Puppy Dog Terendak Centre Forward

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Showa Velour (Kemp)

2nd Kalypso Kracker (Downing)

3rd Belazieth’s Petite Fleur at Spica (Farquhar)

4th Sibirskie Harlequin (MacLaughlin)

Class 10 Puppy Bitch

1st Sibirskie Ch-Po-Wong (MacLaughlin)

2nd Thro The Rye (Pollock)

3rd Ragoosa Dimara Dias (Watt)

4th Merinka Maramina (Gardner)

Class 11 Junior Bitch

1st Saxonsprings Treacle Toffee (Blyth)

2nd Sibirskie Cha-Lee’s Beau (MacLaughlin)

3rd Shulamite April Love (Bradshaw)

4th Thro The Rye

Class 12 Novice Bitch

1st Sibirskie Cha-Lee’s Beau

2nd Merinka Maramina

3rd Kerlin Kisu Kali (Norris)

4th Ardroil Winter Gale (Hudson)

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Saxonsprings Treacle Toffee (Blyth)

2nd Kerlin Buck’s Fizz (Anderson)

3rd Midnight Special (Haward)

4th Sursumcorda Thomasina at Troysan (Blackett)

Class 14 Limit Bitch

1st Ragoosa Worth the Wait (Haward)

2nd Tradom In The Mood (Parsons)

3rd Lingstoc Lhotse Fleur at Rolu (Marshall)

4th Sibirskie Sootie Keeler (Manzie)

Class 15 Open Bitch

1st Saxonsprings High Society (Alsop)

2nd Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom (Parsons)

3rd Sentesi’s Cat Ballou at Serpico (Henderson)

4th Lingstoc Lhotse Fleur at Rolu

Best Bitch Ragoosa Worth the Wait

Best Puppy Bitch Showa Velour

Best in Show: Ragoosa Worth The Wait

Best Opposite Sex: Cossy’s Carlie Chan at Serpico

Best in Puppy Show: Terendak Centre Forward

Best in Veteran in Show: Crayfield’s Starlit Splendour

Class 16 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Syrrian of Padan Aram (Downing)

2nd Lunruce Super Trouper (Watson)

3rd Saxonsprings Privateer at Sibirskie (MacLaughlan)

4th Ardroil Encore (Blackett)

Menu