Saturday 22nd May 1999

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Miss J Brown (Shayni)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Diquest The Jones Boy at Peakajay (Davidson – Jones)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Chtaura The Beat Goes On (Waterhouse)

2nd Lynruce Special Release (Watson)

3rd Lynruce Special Effect (Watson)

4th Serpicos Rossia (Henderson & Jones)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Lhabox Dionysus (Whyte)

2nd Kandykone Konquistador (Cross)

3rd Lynruce Masterclass (Holland)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Khalila Klockwork Orange (Kemp)

2nd Peakajay High Finance (Davidson-Jones)

3rd Showa Venetian (Surtees)

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Peakajay High Finance

2nd Saxonsprings Aquavitae at Corella (Armstrong)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Peakajay High Finance

2nd Lhabox Dionysus

3rd Showa Venetian 

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Belazieths Travelling Man (Jones)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Chtaura Dance Into The Light (Waterhouse)

2nd Lynruce Playboy (Watson)

3rd Truern Jack O’lantern (Sumner)

4th Polielin Puddle Jumper (Robinson)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Amgadema Applause (McNally)

2nd Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin (Anderson)

3rd Truern Press Release (Sumner)

Best Dog: Amgadema Applause

Res Best Dog: Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin

Best Puppy Dog: Chtaura The Beat Goes On

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Chtaura A Perfect Ten (Waterhouse)

2nd Zaylons A Princess Of Darkness (Kemp)

3rd Scathard Annabella (Cassells)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Lhabox Lady Athena (Whyte)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Sibirskie Chaussekuam (MacLaughlan)

2nd Terendak Tell Tail Between Polielin (Robinson & Dickinson)

3rd Saxonsprings Bonnybee at Sibirskie (MacLaughlan)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Saxonsprings Bonnybee at Sibirskie

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Lhabox Lady Athena

2nd Sibirskie Golden Spirit (MacLaughlan)

 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Truern Serenissima (Sumner)

2nd Milverns Gypsy Dancer (Clayton)

3rd Kelbonny Tantaliza at Kilbrogan (Allan)

4th Sibirskie Golden Spirit

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Shamshere Chantilly Lace (Norris)

2nd Sursumtorda Crack o’ Dawn (Surtees)

3rd Free as A Bird (Whyte)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Chtaura Dancing Queen (Waterhouse)

Best Bitch: Truern Serenissima

Res. Best Bitch: Chtaura Dancing Queen

Best Puppy Bitch: Chtaura A Perfect Ten

Best in Show: Truern Serenissima

Best Opposite Sex: Amgadema Applause

Best in Puppy Show: Chtaura A Perfect Ten

Best in Veteran in Show: Didquest The Jones Boy at Peakajay

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Milverns Gypsy Dancer

2nd Kelbonny Tantaliza at Kilbrogan

3rd Sasxonsprings Bonnybee at Sibirskie

4th Carenko Man Of The Match at Terendak

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Sibirskie Free Dzetu (MacLaughlan)

Menu