Saturday 22nd May 2011

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs C.J. Howe (Ladakhpass)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce (Watson)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Nemmi Indefinite t Zaylon (Kemp)

2nd Nemmi Independent with Jondot (Jones)

3rd Clanhallies Snowball (Halliburton)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Zanamop Second Time Around for Zaylon (Kemp)

2nd Rossgilde Dreaming Again at Tashazzi (Black)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Magic Moonlight for Meranne (Casling)

2nd Tashazzi Dream On (Peterkin)

Class 5 Yearling Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki (McCosh & Logan)

2nd Mytilene Fantastic Mr Fox (Hinshelwood)

Class 6 Novice Dog

No Entries

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

1st Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella (Hughes)

2nd Larool Brandy Snap for Kenida Jw (Watts)

3rd Mytilene Fantastic Mr Fox

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki 

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella

3rd Belazieth Our Fella with Jondot (Jones)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Lynruce MacKenzie Jw shCM

Best Dog: Lynruce MacKenzie Jw shCM

Res Best Dog: Magic Moonlight for Meranne

Best Puppy Dog: Zanamop Second Time Around for Zaylon

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

Absent

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Zanamop’s Starr Addition (Hinshelwood)

2nd Cheolview Gabby Annie (Blake

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Terendak’s Rianna at Cherkhan (McKinnon)

2nd Spyanki Exquisite Kisses (McCosh & Logan)

3rd Tilantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale (Roberts)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Terendak’s Rianna at Cherkhan

2nd Cheolview Faithful (Blake)

3rd Kenine Sunburst (Seal)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Tilantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Rossgilde Tis A Key To Dream at Cherkhan (McKinnon)

2nd Mitchella Elova Entrance (Hughes)

3rd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Giogan Miss Molly for Rangimaria shCM (Ferrier)

2nd Mitchella Elova Entrance

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Hazgaye La Costadias (Gay)

2nd Gilderdale Miss Waggit (Hamilton)

Best Bitch: Hazgayes La Costadias

Res Best Bitch: Terendak’s Rianna at Cherkhan

Best Puppy Bitch: Zanamop’s Starr Addition

Best in Show: Lynruce MacKenzie Jw shCM

Res Best in Show: Magic Moonlight at Meranne

Best Opposite Sex:Hazgaye La Costadias

Best in Puppy Show: Zanamop’s Starr Addition

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

No Entries

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Sheer Silk (Black)

Menu