Saturday 25th August 2012 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Pauline Torrance (Sinyul)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa (Seward & Poole)

2nd Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan (Allan)

3rd Jamikasoka’s Nigel Gearsley (Bushell)

4th Elleonia Buzzin Around Gallerio (Blake)

5th Zaylon Rudolf Bear (Kemp)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Lynruce Black Tie’n Tails (Watson)

2nd Tantra’s Chase Me (Anderson)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Amdo Quiz Master with Alamiks Jw (Barnet & Carter)

2nd Lynruce The Acomplice (Watson)

Class 4 Yearling Dog

1st Amdo Quiz Master with Alamiks Jw

2nd Polielin Aramis at Cherkhan Jw shCM (McKinnon)

Class 5 Maiden Dog

1st Lynruce Black Tie’n Tails

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Lynruce The Accomplice 

2nd Elleonia Buzzin Around Gallerio

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Chironstar Bridge Over Shazhencan shCM (Duncan)

2nd Gold Drummer Boy with Magrit (Taylor & Greenwood)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Piplaurie Luke Again (Warrington & McIntyre)

2nd Chtaura Well Did You Ever (Waterhouse)

3rd Shigatse You Can Call Me Al at Jamikasoka (Bushell)

4th Deelayne Mister Magnum at Remrah (Harmer)

5th Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (McCosh & Logan)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Vallena Almeida (Bell)

2nd Kutani Lightning Strike (Cain)

3rd Absosengkye Donny (Ogden)

Class 10 Veteran Dog

Absent

Dog CC: Vallena Almeida

Res Dog CC: Piplaurie Luke Again

Best Puppy Dog: Elleonia Rick O’shay with Domensa

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Marnbri Miss Miranda (Nutley)

2nd Elleonia Ribbons and Beaus (Seward)

3rd Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake)

4th Chanceinn’s Nutty Tart (Horne)

5th Alamiks Good To Be Black (Barnett & Carter)

Class 12 Puppy Bitch

1st Chtaura Just A Feeling (Waterhouse)

2nd Lynruce I’m A Celebrity (Watson)

3rd Zanamop Chasing Rainbows (Smith)

Class 13 Junior Bitch

1st Shingsa Total Eclipse with Chtaura (Waterhouse)

2nd Lady Williamena at Chanceinn (Horne)

3rd Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan (McKinnon)

4th Absosengkye Inky (Ogden)

5th Belazieth Onyx at Linconor (Offen)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch

1st Lady Williamena at Chanceinn 

2nd Zanamop Celtic Charm (Hinshelwood)

3rd Hello Panda Belazieth (Kemp)

4th Cheolview Chatty Boots (Blake)

5th Deelayne Dot Dot Dash (Booth)

Class 15 Maiden Bitch

1st Lynruce I’m A Celebrity

2nd Cheolview Chantilly Lace

3rd Belazieth Daydream at Linconor (Offen)

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1st Lady Williamena at Chanceinn

2nd Belazieth Onyx at Linconor 

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Terendak’s Rianna to Cherkhan (McKinnon)

2nd Absosengkye Flash Harriet (Ogden)

3rd Tantra’s Pussy Galore (Anderson)

4th Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

5th Zanamop Celtic Charm

Class 18 Limit Bitch

1st Vallena Adelia (Bell)

2nd Tantra’s Plenty O’Toole Isa Kutani (Cain)

3rd Tantra’s MaryGrace (Anderson)

4th Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

5th Jamikasoka Shady Lady (Bushell)

Class 19 Open Bitch

1st Tilantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale (Roberts)

2nd Nedlik Limited Edition (Ellis & Bell)

3rd Lowmots Equality for Alamiks shCM (Barnett & Carter)

4th Phalassoa She’s The One (Rogers)

Class 20 Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce (Watson)

2nd Ch Chtaura All You Need Is Love Jw (Waterhouse)

Bitch CC: Vallena Adelia 

Res Bitch CC: Tilantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale

Best Puppy Bitch: Marnbri Miss Miranda

Best in Show: Vallena Almeida 

Res Best in Show: Vallena Adelia

Best Opposite Sex: Vallena Adelia

Best Puppy in Show: Marnbri Miss Miranda 

Best Veteran: Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce

Menu