Saturday 26th August 2017 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Madaleine Lewis (Deelayne)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Shenedene Reckless Rumour (Shoemark)

2nd Elleonia Nightfall over Domensa (Seward & Poole)

3rd Aintshe Lightning Flash (Maxwell & Chalmers)

4th Toynbee Going Going Gone (Taylor)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Mitchella Midnight Mover (Hughes)

2nd Toynbee Friendly Fellow at Pawwarzstarz (McCoy)

3rd Zaylon Luke Skywalker (Kemp)

4th Toynbee Going Going Gone

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Archirondel’s Beauregarde (Pointon & Webster)

2nd Cheolview Paws For A While (Ritchie)

3rd Aspera Snowstorm (Beddoe)

Class 4 Yearling Dog

No Entries

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Archirondel’s Beauregarde

2nd Cheolview Paws For A While

3rd Zaylon Luke Skywalker

Class 6 Graduate Dog

1st Archirondel’s Beauregarde

2nd Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands Jw shCM (Schuckardt)

3rd Remrah Mad Stuntman at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Watts)

2nd Dimara To Be Shure of Aintshe (Maxwell & Chalmers)

3rd Jardene Diamond Geezer (Bromley)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM (Logan)

2nd Remrah Rave On Jw (Harmer)

3rd Culverapso Jack Of Diamond (Culverhouse & Roberts)

4th Ameson Watch Me Fly to Ballito Jw (Pointon)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani (Cain)

2nd Ir Ch Owenavera Hashtag Charlie (Lloyd)

3rd Chanceinns Sir Gino avec Sifrason Jw shCM (Taylor & Johnston)

4th Longsdale’s Lets Rock Gallerio Jw (Blake)

5th Ir Ch Chanceinn Has The Last Laugh Ir Jun Ch (McWilliams)

Class 10 Veteran Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spayanki Jw shCM (Logan)

Dog CC: Ch Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani

Res Dog CC: Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM

Best Puppy Dog: Shenedene Reckless Rumour 

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Taemarus Miss’ Dappointment with Chanceinn (Horne)

2nd Marbledale Picture Perfect to Autumnspell (O’Doherty)

3rd Toynbee Glitz N’ Glamour (Thomson)

4th Treetar’s Gracie’s Dream (Stewart)

5th Remrah Parti Popper (Harmer)

Class 12 Puppy Bitch

1st Amdo’s One And Only for Farrenmills (Caswell)

2nd Toynbee Gossip Girl at Burnsett (Chesterfield)

3rd Sifrason Secret Love (Taylor & Johnson)

4th Cossy’s Esmee with Aintshe (Maxwell & Chalmers)

5th Toynbee Fancy Free (Thomson)

Class 13 Junior Bitch

1st Damjoz Moon Lady With Claelamir Jw (Blake)

2nd Timazinti’s Millie Mae at Narmoak (Davis)

3rd Americaz Bzanba Btansig via Lhasenna (Seal)

4th Filenjar All That Jazz (Thomson & Patterson)

5th Terendak Parti Time at Pawwarzstarz (McCoy)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch

1st Timazinti Kienke (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Kutani Bella Rosa for Aspera (Beddoe)

3rd Terendak Parti Time at Pawwarzstarz

4th Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses (Logan)

Class 15 Novice Bitch

1st Culverapso Ever So Clever (Culverhouse & Roberts)

2nd Taemarus Miss’dappointment with Chanceinn

Class 16 Graduate Bitch

1st Sifrason Kona at Burnsett (Chesterfield)

2nd Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses 

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Toynbee Miss Clementine Jw (Thomson)

2nd Cheolview Patience (Ritchie)

3rd Kutani Jitterbug (Reynolds)

4th Owenavera Wild Phoenix (Webster)

Class 18 Limit Bitch

1st Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell (O’Doherty)

2nd Lhasenna Jomo (Seal)

3rd Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

Class 19 Open Bitch

1st Marnbri Glint Of Gloria Jw (Seward & Poole)

2nd Ch Timazinti Dream Girl Jw (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Bobellam Made You Look (White)

4th Wrenwrox Mum’s The Word for Shardlow Jw shCM (Paradise)

Class 20 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Bitch CC: Marnbri Glint of Gloria Jw

Res Bitch CC: Toynbee Miss Clementine Jw

Best Puppy Bitch: Amdo’s One And Only for Farrenmills 

Best in Show: Ch Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani

Res Best in Show: Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM

Best Opposite Sex: Marbri Glint Of Gloria Jw

Best Puppy in Show: Amdo’s One And Only for Farrenmills 

Best Veteran: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

Menu