Saturday 27th August 2016 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Linda Davis (Narmoak)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Cheolview Pawsibly The Best (Ritchie)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Shingsa Sultan Of Swing via Chtaura (Waterhouse)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Remrah Mad Stuntman at Toynbee (Thomson)

2nd Sifrason Octavius avec Zaylon (Kemp)

3rd Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

4th Taemarus Living Daylights (Hemsley)

Class 4 Yearling Dog

1st Deelayne El Conquistador (Holland)

2nd Timazint’s Peppermint at Frenchlands

3rd Lhasenna Kalsang Chi (Seal)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Shingsa Sultan Of Swing via Chtaura

Class 6 Graduate Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM (Logan)

2nd Chazmeen I Cause Mayhem at Lapchis (Bridges)

3rd Lhasenna Jang Bu (Kemp)

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Chamando Smooth Operator (Allsop)

2nd Chazmeen I Cause Mayhem at Lapchis

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Chethang Storm (Chalmers)

2nd Longsdale’s Lets Rock Gallerio (Blake)

3rd Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan (Allan)

4th Chanceinn Has The Last Laugh Ir Jun Ch (McWilliams)

5th Avgit Gullivers Travels to Kenida (Watts)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch Forochel Fjord (Dungate & Minton)

2nd Ch Strike A Light for Kutani (Clutterbuck)

3rd Ir Ch Timazinti s Khyi Of Dreams at Ponpori (McNally & Walker)

4th Double Trouble at Terendak (Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura-Moore)

5th Chtaura When Smokey Sings (Waterhouse)

Class 10 Veteran Dog

1st Ch & Int Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force (Holland)

2nd Luekiki Diemos to Spayanki Jw shCM (Logan)

Dog CC: Ch Forochel Fjord 

Res Dog CC: Ch Strike A Light for Kutani 

Best Puppy Dog: Shingsa Sultan Of Swing via Chtaura 

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch

No Entries

Class 12 Puppy Bitch

1st Toynbee Miss Clementine (Thomson)

2nd Bentarsna Irresistible Lola (McNally & Walker)

3rd Myakara Strike A Pose (Clutterbuck)

Class 13 Junior Bitch

1st Taemarus Amazing Grace (Hemsley)

2nd Sinyul Let There Be Love (Torrance)

3rd Wyndcatch Ava for Chethang (Chalmers)

4th One Direction Deelayne Ir Jun Ch (McWilliams)

5th Taemarus Kensington Style (Hemsley)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch

1st Sinyul Do You Love Me (Torrance)

2nd Lhasenna Jomo (Seal)

Class 15 Novice Bitch

1st Sinyul Let There Be Love

Class 16 Graduate Bitch

1st Sinyul Do You Love Me

2nd Spyanki Ethereal Kisses (Logan)

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee Jw shCM (Thomson)

2nd Terendak’s Pawsitivity (Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura- Moore)

3rd Cheolview Patience (Ritchie)

Class 18 Limit Bitch

1st Bobellam Made You Look (White & Carter)

2nd Sinyul Solitaire (Torrance)

3rd Taemarus Moet (Hemsley)

4th Muirfauld Maid In Lace Jw (Hinshelwood)

Class 19 Open Bitch

1st Jalus Pollyanna Jw (Luscott)

2nd Shingsa Total Eclipse with Chtaura (Waterhouse)

3rd Chethang Petronella (Chalmers)

4th Mokadream Zinnia Ruffles (Francis)

Class 20 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Bitch CC: Chanceinns Kiss This at Toynbee Jw shCM

Res Bitch CC: Bobellam Made You Look

Best Puppy Bitch: Toynbee Miss Clementine 

Best in Show: Chanceinn Kiss This for Toynbee Jw shCM

Res Best in Show: Ch Forochel Fjord

Best Opposite Sex: Ch Forochel Fjord

Best Puppy in Show: Shingsa Sultan Of Swing via Chtaura 

Best Veteran: Ch & Int Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Menu