SELAS – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Mrs T Wiehe (Lisimo)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Sinyul Imagined (Torrance)

2nd Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Adam-Slomkowski)

Puppy Dog

1st Petwalk He’s A Cracker BPB & BPIS (Walker)

2nd Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax

3rd Raushanara Blue Sky over  Saksfifth (Hayes)

Junior Dog

1st Taemarus Marsden (Hemsley)

2nd Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Horne)

 

Yearling Dog

1st Kelankin Ghost Ryder with Charjilliam (Crook)

2nd Kutani Daredevil (Connett & Clutterbuck)

3rd Kelankin Bits’n’Bobs (Wright)

4th Aust. Ch Amesen Along Came The Wind to Ballito (Pointon)

Novice Dog

1st Taemarus Marsden 

2nd Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Forsyth)

Graduate Dog

1st Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Lightfoot)

2nd Jadeish Dilemma (Baker)

3rd Shigatse Jackson (Williams)

Post Graduate Dog

1st Deelayne Vouvray (Holland)

2nd Taemarus Neverending Story Jw (Hemsley)

3rd Glenbranter Togo (Carmichael)

4th Viewtop Mystic Black Night at Gatchinyo (Owen)

5th Chtaura Shadow Man (Williams)

Limit Dog

1st Autumnspell Trademark (O’Doherty)

2nd Jardene Diamond Geezer (Bromley)

3rd Timazinti Mishka at Frenchlands (Schuckardt)

4th Zanamop Hot Gossip (Baker)

5th Archirondel Nasa at Saksfifth (Hayes)

Open Dog

1st Deelayne Jaywalker (Lewis) RCC

2nd Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Yaxley)

3rd Timazinti Peppermint at Frenchlands Jw ShCM ShCEx (Schuckardt)

4th Remrah High Flyer at Culverapso Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

5th Belazieth Code Red at Gatchinyo (Owen)

Champion Dog

1st Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Watts)

Veteran Dog

1st Ch Littondale Replay Kutani (Lock & Cain) DCC, RBIS & BVIS

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Jadeish Unique (Baker) BPB

2nd Wrenwrox Loretta Renacent (Huntly)

3rd Chanceinn’s Miss Damena (Horne)

Puppy Bitch

1st Vonstry Yaris (Harris)

2nd Sifrason’s Pandora (Taylor & Johnson)

Junior Bitch

1st Petwalk Simply Irresistible (Walker)

2nd Chanceinns Doolally Tap (Horne)

Yearling Bitch

1st Kutani Enigma (Chambers)

2nd Kutani Maleficent (Gregson)

3rd Kelankin Purple Raynedrop at Billkenstar (Taylor)

4th Nadarley Starlight Ela (Forsyth)

Novice Bitch

1st Petwalk Simply Irresistible 

2nd Chanceinns Doolally Tap

3rd Kelankin Purple Raynedrop at Bilkenstar

Graduate Bitch

1st Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale (Lock)

2nd Vallena Oksanna (Allsop)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st  Kutani Showoff (Clutterbuck & Cain)

2nd Vallena Oksanna

3rd Shenedene Guilty Secret at Ellandans (Haigh)

Limit Bitch

1st Longsdales Pop My Cork with Timazinti (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Zentarr Sapphire (Anderson)

3rd Lippylous Doolally with Chanceinn Jw (Horne)

Open Bitch

1st Timazinti Millie Mae at Narmoak (Davis) RCC

2nd Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Clutterbuck & Jackson)

3rd Culverapso Queen Of Hearts Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

4th Vonstry Cherish (Harris)

Champion Bitch

1st Ch Khinjan Bellisima Jw (Hattrell) BCC & BIS

Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Timazinti Liberty (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Taemarus Moet (Hemsley)

Menu