SELAS – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Judge

Miss Jo House (Jodak)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st – Petwalk He’s A Cracker (Walker) BPIS

2nd – Shenedene World Trader (Hall)

Puppy Dog

1st – Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (Ogden)

Junior Dog

1st – Chanceinn’s Psychotic (Horne)

2nd -Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshortbriar (Lightfoot)

3rd – Taemarus Marsden (Hemsley)

4th – Fengolas Diki Bowmore at Shogandale (Leaver)

Yearling Dog

1st Kutani Daredevil (Connett & Clutterbuck)

2nd Spyanki The Riddler (Logan)

 

Novice Dog

1st Spyanki The Riddler

2nd Dardanelles Prime Suspect with Telshotbriar

3rd Zentarr Osbourne (Scales)

4th Fengolas Diki Bowmore at Shogandale

5th Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Forsyth)

Graduate Dog

1st Shigatse Jackson (Williams)

2nd Zentarr Osbourne

Post Graduate Dog

1st Chtaura Shadow Man (Williams)

2nd Viewtop Mystic Black Knight at Gatchinyo (Owen)

3rd Taemarus Neverending Story Jw (Hemsley)

4th Spyanki Heaven Knows Jw (Logan)

5th Zentarr Osbourne

Limit Dog

1st Vallena Viktor (Bell & Ellis) CC & BIS

2nd Shenedene Secret Agent (Hall)

3rd Belazieth Sundance Kid with Alamiks Jw (Barnett & Carter)

4th Remrah High Flyer at Culverapso Jw (Culverhouse & Roberts)

5th Petwalk Kit’n’Caboodle (Reynolds)

Open Dog

1st Bellellen Double Ducie Jw (Saunders) RCC

2nd Kutani Shockwave (Clutterbuck)

3rd Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw ShCM ShCEx

Champion Dog

1st Ch Sandauri Showstopper for Kutani (Cain)

Veteran Dog

1st Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM shCEx

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Shenedene Out Of Miss World (Hall) BPB

2nd Chanceinn’s Miss Damena (Horne)

3rd Mytilene Capri (Olive)

Puppy Bitch

1st Sifrasons Pandora (Taylor & Johnson)

Junior Bitch

1st Petwalk Simply Irresistible (Walker)

2nd Bellellen Delicious Diva with Mytilene (Gillman)

3rd Chanceinns Doolally Tap (Horne)

4th Nadarley Starlight Ela (Forsyth)

Yearling Bitch

1st Kutani Enigma (Chambers)

Novice Bitch

No Entries

Graduate Bitch

1st Bellellen Delicious Diva with Mytilene

2nd Gatchinyo Dottie – Dot (Owen)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Vallena Jhoni (Bell & Ellis) BCC & RBIS

2nd Kutani Showoff (Clutterbuck & Cain) RCC

3rd Deelayne Felicity (Carrick)

Limit Bitch

1st Lippylous Doolally with Chanceinn Jw (Horne)

2nd Montrabella Limit Addition for Bellellen (Saunders)

3rd Kokomo The Look Of Love at Sifrason (Taylor & Johnson)

Open Bitch

1st Elleonia What About Me (Hazlehurst & Seward)

2nd Ch Khinjan Bellisima Jw  (Hattrell)

3rd Pol Ch Magic Rainbow Astarte Gold (Cain)

4th Ir Ch Shenedene Gossip Girl (Hall & Matthews)

5th Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Clutterbuck & Jackson)

Champion Bitch

No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st Sinyul Solitaire (Torrance) BVIS

Menu