Southern Counties Canine Association 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results
Judge(s): Dr Annukka Paloheimo Segersven [FINLAND] Results Courtesy of Fosse Data
DCC SHENEDENE SECRET AGENT (MISS M D HALL)
RDCC KUTANI SHOCKWAVE (MRS V CLUTTERBUCK)
BCC IR CH SHENEDENE GOSSIP GIRL (MISS M D HALL)
RBCC KHINJAN GABRIELLA AT LITTONDALE (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
BOB IR CH SHENEDENE GOSSIP GIRL (MISS M D HALL)
BP CHANCEINNÆS MISS DÆAMENA (MR A D HORNE)
BV CH LITTONDALE REPLAY KUTANI (MR D J, MRS J & MRS W LOCK & CAIN)
BJ CHANCEINNÆS DOOLALLY TAP (MR A D HORNE)
B SPEC BEGIN KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS (MISS C J WRIGHT)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER (MR P J WALKER)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ABSOSENGKYE RE LIGHT MY FIRE (I C & P S OGDEN)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST CHANCEINNÆS PSYCHOTIC (MR A D HORNE)
2ND DARDANELLES PRIME SUSPECT FOR TELSHOTBRIAR (MRS T LIGHTFOOT)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST KUTANI DAREDEVIL (MR L J & MRS V A CONNETT & CLUTTERBUCK)
2ND SPYANKI THE RIDDLER (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
3RD KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS (MISS C J WRIGHT)
RES KHINJAN VALENTINO (MRS S J HATTRELL)
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST NADARLEY QUARTZ HUGO (MRS E FORSYTH)
2ND ZENTARR OSBOURNE (MISS L SCALES)
3RD SHIGATSE JACKSON (A WILLIAMS)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST TAEMARUS NEVERENDING STORY JW (MISS M L HEMSLEY)
2ND VIEWTOP MISTIC BLACK KNIGHT AT GATCHINYO (MISS L OWEN)
3RD ZENTARR OSBOURNE (MISS L SCALES)
RES SPYANKI HEAVEN KNOWS JW (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
VHC CHTAURA SHADOW MAN (A WILLIAMS)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST SHENEDENE SECRET AGENT (MISS M D HALL)
2ND BELAZIETH’S CODE RED AT GATCHINYO (MISS L OWEN)
3RD REMRAH HIGH FLYER AT CULVERSAPSO JW (MISS D & MR D CULVERHOUSE & ROBERTS)
RES PETWALK KIT-N-CABOODLE (KCJ) (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
VHC NEWCLIFFE KIA ORA JW (MRS M A SUTCLIFFE)
Open – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST KUTANI SHOCKWAVE (MRS V CLUTTERBUCK)
2ND BELLELLEN DOUBLE DUCIE JW (MRS S SAUNDERS)
3RD SPYANKI OH HAPPY DAY JW SHCM SHCEX (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
Special Beginners – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS (MISS C J WRIGHT)
Veteran – Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST CH LITTONDALE REPLAY KUTANI (MR D J, MRS J & MRS W LOCK & CAIN)
2ND SPYANKI OH HAPPY DAY JW SHCM SHCEX (DR K A & MR C LOGAN)
3RD SINYUL SOLITAIRE (MRS P TORRANCE)
RES TAEMARUS MOET (MISS M L HEMSLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST BELLELLEN DOUBLE DUCIE JW (MRS S SAUNDERS)
2ND ZENTARR OSBOURNE (MISS L SCALES)
3RD KELANKIN BITS’N BOBS (MISS C J WRIGHT)
Special Beginners – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LUEKIKI DREAM LADY (MR D & MRS L SHOEMARK)
2ND KUTANI ENIGMA (MRS D K CHAMBERS)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST CHANCEINNÆS MISS DÆAMENA (MR A D HORNE)
2ND MYTILENE CAPRI (MISS D J OLIVE)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LUEKIKI DREAM LADY (MR D & MRS L SHOEMARK)
2ND SIFRASONS PANDORA (MESSRS S & J TAYLOR & JOHNSON)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST CHANCEINNÆS DOOLALLY TAP (MR A D HORNE)
2ND BELLELLEN DELICIOUS DIVA WITH MYTILENE (MRS T GILLMAN)
3RD PETWALK SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (KCJ) (MR P J WALKER)
RES NADARLEY STARLIGHT ELA (MRS E FORSYTH)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST KHINJAN GABRIELLA AT LITTONDALE (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
2ND KUTANI ENIGMA (MRS D K CHAMBERS)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ASKJA POETIC JUSTICE (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
2ND BELLELLEN DELICIOUS DIVA WITH MYTILENE (MRS T GILLMAN)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST QUAYTOWN SNOWDROP (MRS V LANGFORD)
2ND ASKJA DIAMONZ’ N DOOZIES (MISS R, MR R & MRS L CHURCH REVILLAS RODRIGUEZ & CHURCH)
3RD DEELAYNE FELICITY (MS E CARRICK)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST MONTRABELLA LIMIT ADDITION FOR BELLELLEN (MRS S SAUNDERS)
2ND LIPPYLOUS DOOLALLY WITH CHANCEINN JW (MR A D HORNE)
3RD KOKOMO THE LOOK OF LOVE AT SIFRASON(IMP NDL) (MESSRS S & J TAYLOR & JOHNSON)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST IR CH SHENEDENE GOSSIP GIRL (MISS M D HALL)
2ND KUTANI MATERIAL GIRL FOR MYAKARA (MRS V & MRS V CLUTTERBUCK & JACKSON)
3RD CULVERSAPSO QUEEN OF HEARTS JW (MISS D & MR D CULVERHOUSE & ROBERTS)
RES CH KHINJAN BELLISIMA JW (MRS S J HATTRELL)
VHC QUAYTOWN DAFFIDIL (MRS V LANGFORD)
Menu