Southern Counties Canine Association 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge:  Espen Engh

Best of Breed Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Petwalk He’s A Cracker at Khinjan (Mr P J Walker)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW (Mrs S J Hattrell)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Elleonia What About Me (Ms J & Mrs J Hazelhurst & Seward)
Best Puppy Kutani Hamilton (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Best Veteran Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
Best Junior Petwalk Inspirational Raf/naf (Mr P J & Mrs K Walker & Journeaux)
Judge: Espen Engh [Norway]
Class 1921. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Shenedene Gossip Agent (Miss M Hall)
2nd Place Petwalk in Your Dreams RAF NAF (Mr P J Walker)
Class 1922. Puppy Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Hamilton (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
2nd Place Aintshe Permission to Fly from Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
Class 1923. Junior Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Zentarr Renagade (Mrs M Anderson)
2nd Place Corrolls Easy Rider (Ms J Hazelhurst)
3rd Place Gallerio I’ll Take You Dancing for Denzka (Ms K & Mr D Hall-Yates & Considine)
Reserve (4th Place) Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Class 1924. Yearling Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Petwalk He’s A Cracker at Khinjan (Mr P J Walker)
2nd Place Absosengkye Re Light My Fire (I C & P S Ogden)
3rd Place Sifrasons Take It Easy (Mrs K Birkett)
Class 1925. Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Nadarley Quartz Hugo (Mrs E Forsyth)
2nd Place Shigatse Jackson (A Williams)
Class 1926. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Farrenmills Summer Moon over Quaytown (V Langford)
2nd Place Timazinti’s Jenga (Miss R Douse)
3rd Place Dardanelles Prime Suspect for Telshotbriar (Mrs T Lightfoot)
Reserve (4th Place) Chtaura Shadow Man (A Williams)
Class 1927. Limit Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Place Zentarr Gordon at Dardanelles (Mrs B Yaxley)
2nd Place Petwalk Kit-N-Caboodle (Mr J A & Mrs A M Reynolds)
3rd Place Taemarus Digby at Jalus (Mrs A.e Luscott)
Reserve (4th Place) Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Bellellen Magic Mike with Mytilene JW (Mrs T Gillman)
Class 1928. Open Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st Place Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
2nd Place Ch Dimara Cool Runnings (Miss A & Mrs M G Devereux & Phillips)
3rd Place Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe (Mr L J Connett)
Reserve (4th Place) Ch Littondale Replay Kutani (Mr D J, Mrs J & Mrs W Lock & Cain)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Remrah High Flyer at Culversapso JW (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Class 1929. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
2nd Place Sifrasons Take It Easy (Mrs K Birkett)
Class 1930. Veteran
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 1931. Good Citizen Dog Scheme
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Bellellen Magic Mike with Mytilene JW (Mrs T Gillman)
2nd Place Kutani Jitterbug (Mr J A & Mrs A M Reynolds)
Class 1932. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place Domensa Perfect Dream (Dr L & Mr S & Mr J Parvataneni)
Class 1933. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Sweet Devotion Vd Pacific Paradise NAF (Mrs M Anderson)
2nd Place Culversapso Bewitched (Miss D & Mr D Culverhouse & Roberts)
Class 1934. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Kutani Kuriosity (Mrs V & Mrs V Clutterbuck & Jackson)
2nd Place Rishlyn La Dame Blanche (Mrs C Lawson)
3rd Place Domensa Perfect Dream (Dr L & Mr S & Mr J Parvataneni)
Class 1935. Junior Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 5
1st Place Petwalk Inspirational Raf/naf (Mr P J & Mrs K Walker & Journeaux)
2nd Place Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 1936. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Petwalk Inspirational Raf/naf (Mr P J & Mrs K Walker & Journeaux)
2nd Place Sifrasons Pandora (Messrs S & J Taylor & Johnson)
Class 1937. Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Nadarley Starlight Ela (Mrs E Forsyth)
Class 1938. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale (Mr D J & Mrs J Lock)
Class 1939. Limit Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
2nd Place Quaytown Snowdrop (V Langford)
3rd Place Montrabella Limit Addition for Bellellen (Mrs S Saunders)
Reserve (4th Place) Taemarus Jocelyn to Jalus (Mrs A.e Luscott)
Class 1940. Open Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW (Mrs S J Hattrell)
2nd Place Elleonia What About Me (Ms J & Mrs J Hazelhurst & Seward)
3rd Place Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Miss Md & Mrs S Hall & Matthews)
Reserve (4th Place) Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Menu