Sunday 16th May 2004

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr Graham Holmes (Chergram)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

Absent

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Absosengkye Alashka by Corrolls (Hazlehurst)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Larool Fine & Dandy (Wright)

2nd Kaytay Chasing Rainbows (Surtees)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Timazinti Rhombo (Scarll)

2nd Zentarr Eminem at Kerlin (Anderson)

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Kaytay Pied Piper (Surtees)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Kaytay Chasing Rainbows

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

1st Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse (Pegler)

2nd Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls (Hazlehurst)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Zanamop Tiger-In-the-Tank (Watts-Cately)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Chtaura Rock DJ

2nd Now and Forever Deelayne (Lewis)

3rd Hazegaye’s the Clansman with Jondot (Jones)

Best Dog: Chtaura Rock DJ

Res Best Dog: Now and Forever Deelayne

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Timazinti Chela (Scarll)

2nd Shardlow Funky Fairy (Paradise)

3rd Absosengkye Emily (Ogden)

4th Angadema Ask For Me (McNally)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Chtaura All U Need is Luv (Waterhouse)

2nd Hazgaye Cascade (Gay)

3rd Zentarr Matilda at Corroll’s (Hazlehurst)

4th Kaytay Coco Chanel (Surtees)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Chethang Emily Jane (Chalmers)

2nd Sunaami Shoshone (MacFarlane)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Vaderlands Fanning the Flame (Lewis)

2nd Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy Jw (Paradise)

3rd Chethang Derrylyn (Chalmers)

4th Kaytay Penelope Pitstop (Surtees)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Hazgaye Cascade

2nd Kaytay Coco Chanel

3rd Absosengkye Emily

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Shardlow Party Popper Jw (Paradise)

2nd Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass Jw (Howe)

3rd Deelayne Indulgence (Lewis)

4th Absosengkye Ghabbi (Ogden)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Chtaura Kiss Me Honey Jw (Waterhouse)

2nd Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls (Hazlehurst)

3rd Angadema Abracadabra (McNally)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Ch Showa Saffron Jw (Surtees)

2nd Fin Ch Chic Choix So What Scarlett (imp) (Savolainen)

3rd Zaylon’s Francesca at Sunaami (MacFarlane)

Best Bitch: Shardlow Party Popper Jw

Res Best Bitch: Ch Showa Saffron Jw

Best in Show: Shardlow Party Popper Jw

Res Best in Show: Chtaura Rock DJ

Best Opposite Sex: Chtaura Rock DJ

Best in Puppy Show: Chtaura All U Need Is Luv 

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

Absent

Menu