Sunday 17th May 2008

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Brenda Roberts (Zuthis)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Hazgayes The Clansman with Jondot (Jones)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st  Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Zanamop Lightening Strikes (Watts-Catley)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Lynruce MacKenzie (Watson)

2nd Mitsui Special Delivery (Finnie & McLennan)

Class 5 Yearling Dog

1st Lynruce MacKenzie

2nd Mitsui Special Delivery

3rd Chinzaes Morgan at Tashazzi (Black)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Mitsui Special Delivery

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

1st Highland Cookie Surprise for Skiannach (Wilson)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Hazgayes Alfie Moon with Jondot (Jones)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw (Scarll)

2nd Zanamop Eye Of The Tiger at Marrclova (Stuart & Brown)

Best Dog: Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best Dog: Lynruce MacKenzie

Best Puppy Dog: Zanamop Lightening Strike

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

Absent

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Kutani Tru Colours (Howell)

2nd Kenworth Eskimo Kiss (McCosh & Logan)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Lynruce The Black Pearl (Watson)

2nd Mitsui Lulus Back In Town with Lasya (Finnie & McLellan)

3rd Kenworth Eskimo Kiss

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Lynruce The Black Pearl

2nd Mitsui Lulus BAck In Town with Lasya

3rd Mitchella Elova Entrance (Hughes)

4th Chinzaes Khillonaa (Duncan & Howie)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Mitsui Luls Back In Town with Lasya

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Lynruce The Black Pearl

2nd Gilderdale Waltzin Matilda (Hamilton)

3rd Chinzaes As Always at Tashazzi (Black)

4th Rincen Precious (Kostiw)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Hazgaye La Costadias (Gay)

2nd Timazinti Molly (Scarll)

3rd Campsie Majic Moments at Lasya (Finnie & McLellan)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Zanamop Hells Angel del Deelayne (Watts-Catley)

2nd Marrclova Just Abeleen (Brown & Stuart)

Best Bitch: Hazgayes La Costadias

Res Best Bitch: Zanamop Hells Angel del Deelayne

Best Puppy Bitch: Kutani Tru Colours

Best in Show: Ch Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best in Show: Lynruce MacKenzie

Best in Puppy Show: Kutani Tru Colours

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Chinzaes As Always at Tashazzi

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Silent Angel (Hughes)

Menu