Sunday 17th November 1996

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr Jack Anderson (Kerlin)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Sibirskie Bomb-po-Wong (Allan & MacLaughlan)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Truern Scotch On The Rocks with Lynruce (Watson)

2nd Lingstoc Flash of Steel (Kemp)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Setrofs Badger (Kemp)

 

Class 4 Junior Dog

Absent

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan (Allan)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Emlin Vaya Tu at Twobytu (Hamilton)

2nd Setrofs Badger

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Emlin Vaishravana-tu at Twobytu (MacAndie)

2nd Truern Jack O’lantern (Sumner)

3rd Sulhasans Rough’n’Ready Teddy (Kemp)

4th Saxonsprings Black Tornado at Sibirskie (MacLaughlan)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Kutani Prince Of Thieves (Norris)

2nd Saxonsprings Black Tornado at Sibirskie

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch Truern Focal Point (Sumner)

2nd Corenko Man of The Match at Terendak (MacLaughlan)

3rd Saxonsprings Black Tornado at Sibirskie

Best Dog: Ch Truern Focal Point

Res Best Dog: Emlin Vaishravana -tu at Twobytu

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Truern Black Russian (Sumner)

2nd Sulhasan’s Winter Wunda (Kemp)

 

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Shamshere Baillie’s Cream (Norris)

2nd Sibirskie Free Deztu (MacLaughlan)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Mashika Kikuli (Holloway)

2nd Frantically Searching for Twobytu (McAndie)

3rd Lynruce Special Edition (Watson)

4th Shayni Dassi (Brown)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Lynruce Special Edition 

2nd Yakee Touch Of Class at Claredhu (Clare)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Shayni Dassi

2nd Shamshere Chantilly Lace (Norris)

 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Truern Tallulah at Milverns (Clayton)

2nd Tudgaze Salmon Queen (Blackett)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st  Ragoosa Wot A Wow for Milverns (Clayton)

2nd Truern Trick or Treat (Sumner)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Mashika Ka-trin (Holloway)

2nd Verndale Miss Siji (Brown)

3rd  Lynruce Serendipity (Watson)

4th Lynruce Limited Edition (Watson)

Best Bitch: Mashika Ka-trin 

Res. Best Bitch: Verndale Miss Siji

Best in Show: Mashika Ka-trin

Res Best In Show: Ch Truern Focal Point

Best in Puppy Show: Truern Scotch On The Rocks with Lynruce

Best in Veteran in Show: Sibirskie Bomb-po-Wong

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Lynruce Serendipity

2nd Ragoosa Wot a Wow for Milverns

3rd Lynruce Limited Edition

4th Sibirskie Bomb-po-Wong

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Lynruce Alexander (Pollock)

Menu