Sunday 19th May 1996

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr R Bradley (Botolph)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Ch Aarhus Twice Shy (Thorlby)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Nedlik Red Alert (Jones)

2nd Serpico Winning Gesture (Henderson)

 

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Botolph’s Ambassador (Hamilton)

2nd Chtaura Could This Be Heaven for Elaton (Higgot)

 

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Serpico’s Khan-to-nah (Henderson)

2nd Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan (Allan)

3rd Ragoosa Frankly So (Watt)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Saxonsprings Black Tornado (MacLaughlan)

2nd Emlin Vaya Tu at Twobytu (Hamilton)

3rd Correllia’s Nuffin But Trouble (Armstrong)

4th Kerlin Rhaps’a Dee (Currie)

Class 6 Special Yearling Dog

1st Aarthus Smokescreen (Palmer)

2nd Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Emlin Vaishravana-tu at Twobytu (MacAndie)

2nd Aarhus Smokescreen

3rd Mercerden Majestic Ming (Inglis)

4th Troysan’s Lord Peter of Corenko (Wright)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Timazinti Baracuda (Scarll)

2nd Mercerden Majestic Ming

3rd Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Chtaura I’m Your Man (Waterhouse)

2nd Mishika Khyam (Holloway)

3rd Sibirskie Bomb-po-wong (Allen & MacLaughlan)

4th Cossy’s Charlie Chan at Serpico (Henderson)

Best Dog: Timazinti Baracuda

Res Best Dog: Chtaura I’m Your Man

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Mashika Kikuli (Holloway)

2nd Hazgaye Chance To Dream (Gay)

3rd Chtaura Rock a Hula Baby (Waterhouse)

4th Lynruce Special Edition (Watson)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Frantically Searching for Twobytu (MacAndie)

2nd Larule Valotta (Wright)

3rd Milverns Gyspsy Dancer (Clayton)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Hazgaye Olivia (Gay)

2nd Elaton Sunshine Girl (Higgott)

3rd Shamshere Chantilly Lace (Norris)

4th Milverns Gypsy Dancer

Class 13 Novice Bitch

1st Aarthus Twice As Nice (Thorlby)

Class 14 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Domensa’s Mystical Lady (Poole)

2nd  Aarthus The Edge (Thorlby)

3rd  Corenko Shimmering Shadow (Wright)

 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Elleonia Star Of The Show (Seward)

2nd Tudgaze Salmon Queen (Blackett)

3rd  Belazeith’s Educated Rita (Henderson)

4th Truern Tallulah at Milverns (Clayton)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st  Lynruce Limited Edition (Watson)

2nd  Ragoosa Wot A Wow for Milverns (Clayton)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Mashika Ka-trin (Holloway)

2nd Shulamite Little Trinket for Hazgaye (Gay)

3rd  Nedlik Sweet Lou-e-Lou at Aarthus (Thorlby)

4th Fegstows Frankie goes to Larule (Wright)

Best Bitch: Hazgaye Olivia

Res. Best Bitch: Elleonia Star Of The Show

Best in Show: Timazinti Baracuda

Res Best In Show: Hazgaye Olivia

Best in Puppy Show: Frantically Searching for Twobytu

Best in Veteran in Show: Ch Aarhus Twice Shy

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Saxonsprings Black Tornado

2nd Lynruce Limited Edition

3rd Chtaura Evening Primrose (Waterhouse)

4th Sibirskie Bomb-po-Wong

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Kiewa Bon Bon (Thorlby)

2nd Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom (Parsons)

3rd Tradom American Patrol (Parsons)

4th Kerlin Chrystal Star (Currie)

Menu