Sunday 19th May 2002

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Miss D Spavin (Dialynne)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Truern Lukes The Part at Cheolview (Blake)

2nd Lynruce Maverick (Watson)

3rd Domensa One Night Stand with Mitsui (Robson)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Showa Zither at Sibirskie (MacLaughlan)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Zanamop Oliver Twist (Watts – Catley)

 

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Macshee Kofie (MacLaughlan)

2nd Katay Tropical Storm (Surtees)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st No Entries

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Chethang Web spinner Jw (Bax & Chalmers)

2nd Simba’s Pride of Arthur (Stevenson)

 

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Truern Pole Position (Sumner)

2nd Chtaura Dream Machine (Waterhouse)

3rd Zentarr Paddington avec Degarbo (Llewellyn)

4th Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss (Sarfraz)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin (Anderson)

2nd Lynruce Special Release (Watson)

Best Dog: Truern Pole Position

Res Best Dog: Chtaura Dream Machine

Best Puppy Dog: Truern Lukes The Part at Cheolview

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Deelayne Viva La Diva (Lewis)

2nd Jayridge Loves Radiation at Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

Absent

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Lisimo I Love To Boogie (Wiehe)

2nd Lhabox Madison’s Mandolin (Whyte)

3rd In Vogue by Farouche (Sarfraz)

4th Absosengkye Princess Ling at Mitsui (Robson)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Chethang Beckie Lou (Bax & Chalmers)

2nd Cheolview Ragdollyanna (Blake)

3rd  In Vogue by Farouche

4th Katay Treasured Possession (Surtees)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Lhabox Madison’s Mandolin

2nd In Vogue by Farouche

3rd Fallingfoss Tyger Lilly (Sarfraz)

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Zentarr Sunflower among Degarbo (Llewellyn)

2nd Cheolview Ragdollyanna

3rd Sibirskie Chussekuan (MacLaughlan)

4th Just Looking At A Star (Everett – Reece)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Deelayne Ever Decent (Holland)

2nd Chtaura Miss Dynamite (Waterhouse)

3rd Chethang Billie Jo (Purse)

4th Hazegay’s Trinket’s Folly at Timazinti (Scarll)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw (Waterhouse)

2nd Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan (Allan)

3rd Showa Saffron Jw (Surtees)

4th Vaderlands Fame & Fortune (Lewis & Holland)

Best Bitch: Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw

Res. Best Bitch: Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan

Best Puppy Bitch: Deelayne Viva La Diva

Best in Show: Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw 

Res Best in Show: Truern Pole Position

Best Opposite Sex: Truern Pole Position

Best in Puppy Show: Deelayne Viva La Diva

Best Veteran in Show: Serpico’s San Carlos

 

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan

2nd Cheolview Prime Possession (Blake)

3rd Showa Zither at Sibirskie

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

No Entries

Menu