Sunday 19th May 2013

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr Mark Nutley (Marnbri)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

No Entries

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Chtaura When Smokey Sings (Waterhouse)

2nd Polielin Pickapocket for Cherkhan (McKinnon)

3rd Gallus Royal Flush (Glasgow)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa (Seward & Poole)

2nd Polielin Pickapocket for Cherkhan

3rd Terendak Code Red via Cherkhan (McKinnon)

Class 4 Special Yearling Dog

1st Lynruce The Accomplice (Watson)

2ndTerendak Code Red for Cherkhan

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Chtaura When Smokey Sings

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st Lynruce Black Tie’n Tails (Watson)

2nd Nemmi Independent with Jondot (Jones)

3rd Showa Vagabond with Kaytay (Surtees)

4th Nemmi Indefinite with Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 7  Limit Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (McCosh & Logan(

2nd Timazinti Danio (Scarll & Sykes)

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Chtaura Well Did You Ever (Waterhouse)

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella shCM (Hughes)

Class 9 Veteran Dog

No Entries

Best Dog: Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa

Res Best Dog: Lynruce Black Tie’n Tails

Best Puppy Dog: Chtaura When Smokey Sings 

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Farrenmills Black Velvet (Caswell)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Chtaura Cross My Heart for Mitchella (Hughes)

2nd Chanceinn’s Posh Spice at Zaylon (Kemp)

3rd Ever So Pretty Dazzling Girl (Barr)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake)

2nd Ever So pretty Dazzling Girl

3rd Rossgilde Georgiama for Kaytay (Surtees)

4th Meranne Maggie May (Eagland)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace

2nd Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi (Seal)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Chtaura Cross My Heart for Mitchella 

2nd Ever So Pretty Dazzling Girl

3rd Meranne Maggie May

 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan (McKinnon)

2nd Lynruce I’m A Celebrity Jw (Watson)

3rd Cheolview Chatty Boots (Blake)

4th Absosengkye Inky (Ogden)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Shingsa Total Eclipse with Chtaura (Waterhouse)

2nd Timazinti Liberty (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Spyanki Exquisite Kisses (McCosh & Logan)

4th Terendak’s Rianna at Cherkhan Jw shCM (McKinnon)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

2nd kaytay Mistique (Surtees)

3rd Cheolview Faithful (Blake)

4th Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce (Watson)

2nd Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Kaytay (Surtees)

Best Bitch: Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan

Res Best Bitch: Chtaura Everybody In Love

Best Puppy Bitch: Chtaura Cross My Heart for Mitchella

Best in Show: Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa

Res Best in Show: Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan

Best Opposite Sex: Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan

Best in Puppy Show: Chtaura When Smokey Sings

Best Veteran in Show: Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce

Class 19 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM

2nd Kaytay Mistique

3rd Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt (Ferrier) 

Class 20 Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Kenworth Eskimo Kiss for Spyanki (McCosh & Logan)

2nd Rossgilde Georgie at Kaytay (Surtees)

3rd Meranne Moonlight In Paris (Galbraith)

4th Giogan Miss Molly at Rangimaria (Ferrier)

Menu