Sunday 20th May 2007

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr John M Smith (Shigatse)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Ch Truern Pole Position (Sumner)

2nd Hazgayes The Clansman with Jondot (Jones)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Dimara Gorgeous George (Phillips)

2nd Corrolls Pure Pazazz at Coro (Cropper)

3rd Absosengkye Donny (Ogden)

4th Mitchella Aurora Dreams (Hughes)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Zanamop Best Mate (Caddywold)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Ardquin Alexis (Queich)

2nd Gilderdale G’day (Hamilton)

3rd Highland Cookie Surprise for Skiannach (Wilson)

Class 5 Yearling Dog

No Entries

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Sunaami Indiana (MacFarlane)

2ndMitchella Aurora Dreams

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

1st Ballito’s Ambrose with Angadema (McNally)

2nd Zanamop Eye Of The Tiger at Marrclova (Stuart & Brown)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Truern Match Point (Sumner)

2nd Hazgayes Alfie Moon with Jondot (Jones)

3rd Showa Bobby Dazzla for Kaytay (Surtees)

4th Zanamop Rags To Ritches at Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Timazinti Motoro Jw (Scarll)

2nd Am Ch Hylan Shortru Brandy for Kenida (Watts)

3rd Lynruce Prime Suspect Jw SHcm (Watson)

4th Ch Zanamop Tiger In The Tank Jw (Watts-Catley)

Best Dog: Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best Dog: Ch Truern Pole Position

Best Puppy Dog: Dimara Gorgeous George

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Corrolls Passionate Affair (Hazlehurst)

2nd Absosengkye Pamsdora (Ogden)

3rd Kaytay Cinabar (Surtees)

4th Mitchella Elova Entrance (Hughes)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Zaylon Rag Doll (Kemp)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Gilderdale Waltzin Matilda (Hamilton)

2nd Arrayshia Knock Knock Who’s at Dimara (Phillips)

3rd Kaytay Miss Dior (Surtees)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Truern Sister Act (Sumner)

2nd Campsie Majic Moments (Finnie & McLellan)

3rd Sunaami Thymeless Moment (MacFarlane)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Kaytay Miss Dior

2nd Campsie Majic Moments

3rd Mitchella Elova Entrance

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Corroll’s Hoo  La La (Hazlehurst)

2nd Rincen Precious (Kostiw)

3rd Giogan Miss Molly (Ferrier)

4th Angadema Ask For Me (McNally)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Timazinti Mantilla (Scarll)

2nd Dimara Miss Tical Jw (Phillips)

3rd Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Kaytay (Surtees)

4th Giogan Miss Molly

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Zentarr Matilda at Corroll (Hazlehurst)

2nd Giogan Miss Molly

3rd Campsie Majic Moments 

Best Bitch: Timazinti Mantilla

Res Best Bitch: Zentarr Matilda at Corroll

Best Puppy Bitch: Corrolls Passionate Affair

Best in Show: Timazinti Motoro Jw

Res Best in Show: Timazinti Mantilla

Best in Puppy Show: Dimara Gorgeous George

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Lynruce Prime Suspect Jw SHcm

2nd Giogan Miss Molly

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

No Entries

Menu