Sunday 22nd May 1994

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr R Metcalfe (Metadale)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom (Parsons)

2nd Lingstoc Lhotse Fleur at Rolu (Marshall)

3rd Aradias Sultan of Showa (Dickinson & Ventura)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Ragoosa Flyaway to Beauroi (Gilfoyle & Preston)

2nd Kandyknoe Klose Konnection (Holland)

3rd Kingpin Autumn Gold (Downing)

4th Saxonsprings Tornado (MacLaughlin)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Carenko man of the Match at Terendak (Dickinson & Ventura)

2nd Serpico’s Hot Pepper (Jones)

3rd Serpico Tipsy Laird (Marshall)

4th Sultz Sa Beau (Wilmott)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

2nd Zaylon Moody Blue at Bridgegard (Gardner)

 

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Sibirskie Vicksie (Gibbs)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1st kandykone Krissmas Kracker (Holland)

2nd Nedlik Sweet Affection (Jones)

3rd Marbledale Marksman (Downing)

Class 7 Limit Dog

1st Showa Ravens Touch at Terendak (Dickinson & Ventura)

2nd Cossy’s Dee Jay (Kemp)

 

Class 8 Open Dog

1st Ch & Ir Ch Marbledale Hurricane (Roberts)

2nd Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin (Anderson)

3rd Larule’s Firestorm (Wright)

4th Cossy’s Charlie Chan at Serpico (Henderson)

Best Dog: Ch & Ir Ch Marbledale Hurricane

Res. Best Dog: Showa Ravens Touch at Terendak

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Tudgaze Salmon Queen (Blackett)

Class 10 Puppy Bitch

1st Marbledale Hard Act to Miss (Roberts)

2nd Serpico’s Mirror Image (Henderson)

3rd Serpico’s Roxanne  at Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 11 Junior Bitch

1st Donna’s Dream Delight at Bridgegard (Gardner)

2nd Little Miss Kitty (McColm)

Class 12 Novice Bitch

1st Little Miss Kitty

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Kerlin Bucks Fizz (Anderson)

2nd Marbledale Miss Endeavour (Roberts)

3rd Sibirskie Chalee’s Beau (MacLoughlan)

4th Sibirskie Chang-Tif-Ni (MacLaughlan)

Class 14 Limit Bitch

1st Verndale Miss Siji (Brown)

2nd Marbledale Miss Endeavour 

3rd Kerlin Kisu Kali (Norris)

4th Kerlin Chrystal Star (Curry)

Class 15 Open Bitch

1st Saxonsprings Treacle Toffee (Blyth)

2nd Sentesi’s Cat Balou at Serpico (Henderson)

3rd Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom

4th Ragoosa Worth the Wait (Haward)

Best Bitch: Verndale Miss Siji

Res. Best Bitch: Kerlin Bucks Fizz

Best in Show: Ch & Ir Ch Marbledale Hurricane

Best Opposite Sex: Verndale Miss Siji

Best in Puppy Show: Marbledale Hard Act to Miss

Best in Veteran in Show: Deelayne Enchantee at Tradom

Class 16 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

2nd Lynruce Apollo

3rd Sibirskie chalee’s Beau

4th Sibirskie Chang-Tif-Ni

Class 17 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Lynruce Alexander (Pollock)

2nd Syrrian of Hadan Aram (Downing)

3rd Rolu Vesper (Marshall)

4th Chung Yee Bronz (Wilmott)

Menu