Sunday 23rd May 2010

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs E Dickinson (Terendak)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

No Entries

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Larool Brandy Snap for Kenida (Watts)

2nd Timazinti Toby (Shearer)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki (McCosh & Logan)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki

2nd Belazieth Our Fella with Jondot (Jones)

3rd Brother Loui Loui (Campbell for McPherson)

Class 5 Yearling Dog

No Entries

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Larool Brandy Snap for Kenida

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog

1st Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella (Hughes)

2nd Cossy’s Chocolate Chip at Jardene Jw (Bromley)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Lynruce MacKenzie Jw SHcm (Watson)

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella

Class 9 Open Dog

Absent

Best Dog: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki

Res Best Dog: Lynruce MacKenzie Jw SHcm

Best Puppy Dog: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Timazinti Kittie (Scarll)

2nd Larool Brandy Cream (Wright)

3rd Jardene On The Button (Bromley)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Larool Cherry Brandy (Roberts)

2nd Rossgilde Tis A Key To Dream of Cherkhan (McKinnon)

3rd Kenine Sunburst (Seal)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Rossgilde Tis A Key To Dream of Cherkhan

2nd Kaytay Mistique (Surtees)

Class 13 Yearling Bitch

1st Tashazzi So What (Black)

2nd Giogan Summer Breeze (Ferrier for Keill)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Larool Cherry Brandy

2nd Kaytay Mistique

3rd Kenine Sunburst

4th Giogan Summer Breeze

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Showa Silhouette with Kaytay (Surtees)

2nd Rangimaria Raspberry Blis (Ferrier)

3rd Zaylon Sky at Night (Kostiw)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Gilderdale Miss Waggit (Hamilton)

2nd Mitchella Elova Entrance (Hughes)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Ch Timazinti Molly (Scarll)

2nd Rossgilde Time To Dream at Kaytay (surtees)

3rd Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce SHcm (Watson)

4th Hazgaye La Costadais (Gay)

Best Bitch: Ch Timazinti Molly

Res Best Bitch: Larool Cherry Brandy

Best Puppy Bitch: Larool Cherry Brandy

Best in Show: Ch Timazinti Molly

Res Best in Show: Larool Cherry Brandy

Best Opposite Sex: Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki

Best in Puppy Show: Larool Cherry Brandy

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Stakes.

1st Rangimaria Raspberry Blis

2nd Giogan Summer Breeze

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Sarkam Miles Better at Spyanki (McCosh & Logan)

2nd Sheer Silk (Black)

Menu