Sunday 25th August 2013 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr Stuart Keay (Minorlees)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Chanceinn’s Bonkerz (Horne)

2nd Tantra’s Alexander (Anderson-Hamill)

3rd Chanceinn’s Side Effects at Zaylon (Kemp)

4th Deeply Devoted (Booth)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Chanceinn’s Sir Gino avec Sifrason (Taylor & Johnston)

2nd Ponpori New Moon Jacob (McNally & Walker)

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Chtaura When Smokey Sings (Waterhouse)

2nd Polielin Pickapocket for Cherkhan (McKinnon)

Class 4 Yearling Dog

1st Terendak Code Red among Cherkhan (McKinnon)

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Chtaura When Smokey Sings 

2nd Chanceinn’s Bonkerz

Class 6 Graduate Dog

1st Faredorn In A Hurry at Farrenmills (Caswell)

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Jamikasoka Nigel Gearsley (Bushell)

2nd Lynruce The Accomplice (Watson)

3rd Chironstar Bridge Over Shazhojcan shCM (Duncan)

4th Rossgilde Georgie at Kaytay (Surtees)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Chtaura Hippy Hippy Shake (Waterhouse)

2nd Timazinti Danio (Scarll & Sykes)

3rd Lynruce Black Tie’n Tails (Watson)

4th Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM (McCosh & Logan)

5th Deelayne Mister Magnum at Remrah (Harmer)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Ch,Belgian, Dutch & German Ch Close To Perfection Next To You (Lewis for Radstock)

2nd Chtaura Well Did You Ever (Waterhouse)

3rd Shigatse You Can Call Me Al at Jamikasoka (Bushell)

4th Timazinti Motelo at Mitchella shCM (Hughes)

Class 10 Veteran Dog

No Entries

Dog CC: Ch, Belgian, Dutch & German Ch Close To Perfection Next To You

Res Dog CC: Chtaura Hippy Hippy Shake

Best Puppy Dog: Chanceinn’s Bonkerz

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Tantra’s Fanulous Fanny (Anderson- Hamill)

2nd Chanceinn’s Fruit’n’Nutcase at Farrenmills (Caswell)

3rd Chanceinn Maybe Crazy about Lhabox (Whyte)

Class 12 Puppy Bitch

1st Remrah Maybe Baby (Harmer)

2nd Chanceinn’s Ruby Sunrise avec Sifrason (Taylor & Johnston)

3rd Thorpe Wright Sweet Angel (Thomson)

Class 13 Junior Bitch

1st Sukisha Gulity Pleasure (Waghorn)

2nd Tantra’s Second Sight (Anderson- Hamill)

3rd Kutani Pussycat for Kenida (Watts)

4th Chtaura Cross MY Heart for Mitchella (Hughes)

5th Ever So Pretty Dazzling Girl (Barr)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch

1st Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake) 

2nd Lynruce I’m A Celebrity (Watson)

3rd Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi (Seal)

4th Ever So Pretty Dazzling Girl

5th Terendak’s Queen’s Chalice at Sifrason Taylor & Johnston)

Class 15 Novice Bitch

1st Chanceinn’s Nutty Tart Jw (Horne)

2nd Cheolview Chantilly Lace

3rd Farrenmills Bethlehem Babe (Caswell)

4th Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi

5th Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt (Ferrier)

Class 16 Graduate Bitch

1st Ever So Pretty Dazzling Girl

2nd Thorpe Wright Sweet Angel 

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Lady Williamena at Chanceinn (Horne)

2nd Diamond Black Magic among Cherkhan (McKinnon)

3rd Spyanki Exquisite Kisses (McCosh & Logan)

4th Belazieth Onyx at Linconor (Offen)

5th Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt

Class 18 Limit Bitch

1st Timazinti Liberty (Scarll & Sykes)

2nd Tilantoe Emily at Marnbri (Nutley & Agnew)

3rd Sukisha Fire’n’Ice (Waghorn)

4th Shingsa Total Eclipse for Chtaura (Waterhouse)

5th Terendak’s Rianna to Cherkhan (McKinnon)

Class 19 Open Bitch

1st Hopeinns Playing With Fire (Horne)

2nd Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

3rd Tantra’s Mary Grace (Anderson- Hamill)

4th Kaytay Mistique (Surtees)

5th Ir Ch Michaedo Jewel Of Tibet at Ponpori (McNally & Walker)

Class 20 Veteran Bitch

1st Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Kaytay (Surtees)

2nd Ch Cheolview I’m Special for Lynruce (Watson)

Bitch CC: Hopeinns Playing With Fire

Res Bitch CC: Timazinti Liberty

Best Puppy Bitch: Tantra’s Fabulous Fanny

Best in Show: Ch, Belgian,Dutch,German Ch Close To Perfection Next To You

Res Best in Show: Hopeinns Playing With Fire

Best Opposite Sex: Hopeinns Playing With Fire

Best Puppy in Show: Chanceinn’s Bonkerz

Best Veteran: Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Kaytay

Menu