Sunday 26th August 2001

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mr D Dungate (Forochel)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Macshee Chu Mai (MacLaughlan)

2nd Macshee Ko Fie (MacLaughlan)

 

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Absent

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Kutani Reckless (Cain)

2nd Katay Tropical Storm (Surtees)

 

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Kutani Reckless

2nd Saxonsprings Twist of Fate (Armstrong)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Katay Tropical Storm

2nd Simbas Pride of Arthur (Stevenson)

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Dolha’s Doit All (Dolphin)

2nd Chtaura Dream Machine (Waterhouse)

3rd Kutani Reckless

4th Hazgaye’s The Clan’s Man Jondot (Jones)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Larool Lexican (Wright)

2nd Showa Venetian (Surttes)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat (Waterhouse)

2nd Angadema Applause (McNally)

3rd Belazieth’s Travelling Man with Jondot (Jones)

Best Dog: Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat

Res Best Dog: Dolha’s Doit All

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Absosengkye Weng Cheng (Ogden)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Cheolview Ragdollyanna (Blake)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Cheolview Prime Possession (Blake)

2nd Timazinti Bon-ami (Wright)

3rd Katay Treasured Possession (Surtees)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Cheolview Prime Possession  

2nd Timazinti Bon-ami

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Cheolview Ragdollyanna

2nd Katay Treasured Possession

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan (Allan)

2nd Angadema Abracadabra (McNally)

3rd Lhabox Lady Athena (Whyte)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw (Waterhouse)

2nd Kiss Kiss Kutani (Cain)

3rd Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan

4th Showa Saffron (Surtees)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Zentar Chelsea for Prajna (Anderson)

2nd Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan

Best Bitch: Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw

Res. Best Bitch: Kiss Kiss Kutani

Best in Show: Chtaura A Perfect Ten Jw 

Res Best in Show: Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat

Best in Puppy Show: Absosengkye Weng Cheng

Res Best Puppy in Show: Macshee Chu Mai

Best in Veteran in Show: Serpico’s San Carlos

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Kelbonny Tantalisa at Kilbrogan

2nd Lhabox Lady Athena

3rd Simbas Pride of Arthur

4th Macshee Ko Fie

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Arthur’s Pride of Motherwell (Stevenson)

Menu