Sunday 28th August 2011 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs J Chalmers (Chethang)

Class 1 Veteran Dog

1st Ch & Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (Waterhouse)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Rossgilde Silver Cloud (Scholes)

2nd Polielin Aramis at Cherkhan (McKinnon)

3rd Shardlow Scotch On The Rocks (Paradise)

4th Bridgegard Classic Gold (Gardner)

5th Elleonia Stand’n’Stare at Pieldi (Deveaux)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Nemmi Independent with Jondot (Jones)

2nd Timazinti Danio (Scarll)

3rd Timazinti Woodee (Davis)

4th Shardlow Scotch On The Rocks 

5th Nemmi Indefinite at Zaylon (Kemp)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Magic Moonlight for Meranne (Casling)

2nd Chtaura Hippy Hippy Shake (Waterhouse)

3rd Rossgilde Dreaming Again at Tashazzi (Black)

4th Clanhallies Midnight Star for Outtheweir (Martin)

5th Tashazzi Dream On (Peterkin)

Class 5 Maiden Dog

1st Shardlow Scotch On The Rocks

2nd Elleonia Stand’n’Stare at Pieldi

3rd Clanhallies Midnight Star for Outtheweir

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Shardlow Scotch On The Rocks

2nd Bridgegard Classic Gold

3rd Clanhallies Midnight Star for Outtheweir

Class 7 Graduate Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki Jw shCM(McCosh & Logan)

2nd Chtaura Well Did You Ever (Waterhouse)

3rd  Mytilene Fantastic Mr Fox (Hinshelwood)

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog

1st Luekiki Diemos to Spyanki

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella (Hughes)

3rd Timazinti Paddy Paws (Povey)

Class 9 Limit Dog

1st Dimara Top O’th Mornin (Phillips)

2nd Kutani Rainstorm at Khinjan (Hattrell)

3rd Shardlow Ruby Walsh at Wolferlow (Scott)

4th Cossy’s Chocolate Chip at Jardene (Bromley)

5th Dardanelles Wild Basil (Yaxley)

Class 10 Open Dog

1st Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force (Holland)

2nd Jalus Krystiano Jw (Luscott)

3rd Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy (Lewis)

4th Shardlow Pilot Of The Future (Paradise)

5th Deelayne Dizzy Rascal (Lewis)

Dog CC: Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Res Dog CC: Dimara Top O’th Mornin

Best Puppy Dog: Nemmi Independent with Jondot

Class 11 Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Chtaura All You Need Is Love (Waterhouse)

2nd Simark Lucy Lockette of Showa (Plumbstead)

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Rishlyn Moulin Rouge avec Chanceinn (Horne)

2nd Rossgilde Wild Orchid (Shoemark)

3rd Zanamop Misty Breeze (Smith)

4th Zanamop Celtic Charm (Hishelwood)

Class 13 Puppy Bitch

1st Jastina Tiger Lily at Jalus (Luscott)

2nd Bentarsna Biddy Early (Phillips)

3rd Jamikasoka Lets Get Serious at Ballito (Pointon)

4th Timazinti Liberty (Scarll)

Class 14 Junior Bitch

1st Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

2nd Rossgilde Another Dream (Scholes)

3rd Tiliantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale (Roberts)

4th Jalus Lou-Ella at Vaderlands (Holland)

5th Dardanelles Edith Cavell (Yaxley)

Class 15 Maiden Bitch

No Entries

Class 16 Novice Bitch

Absent

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1st Hopeinns Playing With Fire (Horne) 

2nd Tilantoe Crem De Menth at Marbledale

3rd Tungkoon Yan Ying (Old)

4th Spyanki Exclusive Kisses (McCosh & Logan)

5th Cheolview Faithful (Blake)

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Wolferlow Amelia Fox (Scott)

2nd Tungkoon Mai Hao (Old)

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1st Rossgilde Touch The Dream (Scholes)

2nd Timazinti’s Hope and Dreams (Scarll)

3rd Luekiki Elara with Tungkoon (Old)

4th Simark Luck Lockette of Showa 

5th Chinzaes As Always at Tashazzi (Black)

Class 20 Open Bitch

1st Deelayne Illustrious (Lewis)

2nd Dimara Filthy Gorgeous at Shenedene (Hall)

3rd Ch Jalus High Class at Khinjan (Hattrell)

4th Ch Dimara Irish Mist (Phillips)

5th Chtaura Sealed With A Kiss (Waterhouse)

Bitch CC: Deelayne Illustrious 

Res Bitch CC: Dimara Filthy Gorgeous at Shenedene

Best Puppy Bitch: Jastina Tiger Lily at Jalus

Best in Show: Deelayne Illustrious

Res Best in Show: Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Best Opposite Sex: Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Best Puppy in Show: Jastina Tiger Lily at Jalus 

Best Veteran: Ch & Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine

Menu