Sunday 29th August 1999

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs V Webster (Kandykone)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia (Scarll)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Larool Lexican (Wright)

2nd Truern Mane Attraction at Cheolview (Blake)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Larool Lexican

2nd Jayridge Next Addition (Kemp)

3rd Lynruce Special Release (Watson)

4th Jayridge New Dimention (Johnson & Hardman)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Lhabox Dionysus (Whyte)

2nd Jayridge Captivation (Holt)

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1st Ragoosa Toodle Pip Jw (Hamilton)

2nd Showa Venetian (Surtees)

3rd Khalila Klockwork Orange (Kemp)

Class 6 Novice Dog

1st Larool Lexican

2nd Lhabox Dionysus

3rd Jayridge Captivation

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Hazgaye Red Alert Jw (Gay)

2nd Belazeiths Travelling Man (Jones)

3rd Showa Venetian

4th Saxonsprings Aquavitae at Corella (Armstrong)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Zentarr Orsom Wells with Jayridge (Johnson & Hardman)

2nd Lynruce Playboy (Watson)

3rd  Ragoosa Chance Are for Gilderdale (Hamilton)

4th Polielin Puddle Jumper (Robinson)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

2nd Lynruce Command Performance at Kerlin (Anderson)

Best Dog: Hazgaye Red Alert Jw

Res Best Dog: Serpico’s San Carlos

Best Puppy Dog: Larool Lexican

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Angadema Abracadabra (McNally)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Oraysha Paperlace at Saxonsprings (Woosnam)

2nd Zaylons Chianti at Cheolview (Blake)

3rd Zaylons Princess of Darkness (Kemp)

4th Scathard Anabella (Cassells)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Terendak Tell Tail Between Polielin (Robinson & Dickinson)

2nd Lhabox Lady Athena (Whyte)

3rd Absosengkye Rosie (Ogden)

Class 13 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Larool Cameo (Wright)

Class 14 Novice Bitch

1st Oraysha Paperlace at Saxonsprings

2nd Scatchard Annabella

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Larool Cameo

2nd Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce (Watson)

3rd Kelbonny Tantaliza at Kilbrogan (Allan)

4th Saxonsprings Gailin at Corella (Armstrong)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st Hazgaye Shades of Saffron Jw (Gay)

2nd Absosengkye Tanith (Ogden)

3rd Shamshere Chatilly Lace (Norris)

4th Sursumcorda Crack O’dawn (Surtees)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Aarhus The Edge (Thorlby)

2nd Timazinti Abramites (Scarll)

3rd Ch Saxonsprings Tillandsia (Woosnam)

Best Bitch: Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia

Res. Best Bitch: Timazinti Abramites

Best Puppy Bitch: Oraysha Paperlace at Saxonsprings

Best in Show: Hazgaye Red Alert Jw 

Best Opposite Sex: Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia

Best in Puppy Show: Larool Lexican

Best in Veteran in Show: Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Kelbonny Tantaliza at Kilbrogan

2nd Ch Saxonsprings Tillandsia

3rd Milverns Gypsy Dancer

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st No Entries

Menu