Sunday 30th August 2015 – Championship Show

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs Jackie Waghorn (Sukisha)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Deelayne El Conquistador (Holland)

2nd Deelayne Raphael (Lewis)

3rd Longsdale Lets Rock Gallerio (Blake)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st Lhasenna Jangbu (kemp)

2nd Terendak’s Orient Express to Linnasus (Duncan)

3rd Lhasaenna Kalsang Chi (Seal)

 

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st Avgit Gullivers Travels to Kenida (Watts)

2nd Spyanki Oh Happy Day Jw shCM (Logan)

3rd Remrah Dream Hacker for Birdellas (Bird)

Class 4 Yearling Dog

No Entries

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Hopeinn Has The Last Laugh with Gallerio (Blake)

Class 6 Graduate Dog

No Entries

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Cheolview Freddy at Kilbrogan (Allan)

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Chtaura When Smokey Sings (Waterhouse)

2nd Strike A Light for Kutani (Clutterbuck)

3rd Chanceinns Sir Gino avec Sifrason Jw shCM (Taylor & Johnson)

4th Newcliffe Ramases (Sutcliffe & Fleet)

5th Nemmi Impetuous Belazieth (Kemp)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Vallena Varo (Bell)

2nd Ch Elleonia Rick O’Shay to Domensa (Poole & Seward)

3rd Double Trouble at Terendak (Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura- Moore)

4th Chtaura Hippy Hippy Shake (Waterhouse)

5th Shigatse Alex (Walker)

Class 10 Veteran Dog

1st Ch & Int Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force (Holland)

2nd Timazinti Motelo with Mitchella shCM (Hughes)

Dog CC: Vallena Varo

Res Dog CC: Chtaura When Smokey Sings 

Best Puppy Dog: Deelayne El Conquistador 

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Deelayne Domenica (Lewis)

2nd Vallena Daria (Bell)

3rd Sifrasons Lady Penelope (Taylor & Johnson)

4th Deelayne Nondita with Remrah (Harmer)

5th Deelayne Vittoria (Holland)

Class 12 Puppy Bitch

1st Terendak’s Pawsitivity (Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura-Moore)

2nd Lhasenna Jomo (Seal)

3rd Cheolview Patience (Blake)

Class 13 Junior Bitch

1st Marnbri Glint Of Glory to Domensa (Poole & Seward)

2nd Cossy’s Caffe Latte at Damjoz (Lewis & Norris)

3rd Close To Perfection The Next Step (Harmer)

4th Bobellam Made You Look (White)

5th Muirfauld Maid In Lace (Hinshelwood)

Class 14 Yearling Bitch

1st Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee (Thomson)

2nd Muirfauld Maid In Lace

Class 15 Novice Bitch

1st Cossy’s Caffe Latte at Damjoz

2nd Sifrason’s Lady Penelope

3rd Cheolview Patience

4th Deelayne Nondita with Remrah

5th Terendak’s Fragapani at Shigatse (Walker)

Class 16 Graduate Bitch

1st Shiawandi What If (Holland)

2nd Chanceinn Kiss This at Toynbee

3rd Terendak’s Fragapani at Shigatse

4th Bridgegard Gold Dust to Moyard (Cunningham)

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Vaderlands Feel The Fashion (Holland)

2nd Rangimaria Lil Town Flirt (Ferrier)

Class 18 Limit Bitch

1st Anjesics Dreams Come True Jw (Roach)

2nd Deelayne Demerara (Lewis)

3rd Cheolview Chantilly Lace (Blake)

Class 19 Open Bitch

1st Anjesics Dream Maker Jw shCM (Roach)

2nd Vallena Zizi Jeanmarie for Forochel (Dungate & Minton)

3rd Chtaura Everybody In Love (Waterhouse)

4th Shingsa Total Eclipse with Chtaura (Waterhouse)

5th Fengolas Super Sassy at Newcliffe (Sutcliffe & Fleet)

Class 20 Veteran Bitch

No Entries

Bitch CC: Anjesics Dream Maker Jw shCM

Res Bitch CC: Marnbri Glint Of Gloria to Domensa

Best Puppy Bitch: Deelayne Domenica

Best in Show: Vallena Varo

Res Best in Show: Anjesics Dream Maker Jw shCM

Best Opposite Sex: Anjesics Dream Maker Jw shCM

Best Puppy in Show: Deelayne El Conquistador 

Best Veteran: Ch & Int Ch Vaderlands Feel The Force

Menu